MHSA

Mennonite Historical Society of Alberta


 

Table 2. Compilation of Mennonite Villages in Russia
Sorted Alphabetically by (German) Village Names
Prepared by Tim Janzen

In this version the villages in the table Compilation of Mennonite Villages in Russia (Table #1) have been sorted alphabetically by their most common name, which in most cases is the original German name for the village. Items in red were modified 18 December 2001.

A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z   

Village Name Russian Name Year founded Government DistrictColony Name Mother ColonySources
(see Complete List)
A
? ?KhersonAlexeyfeldMolotschnaMennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
? ?EkaterinoslavKuzmitsky (Alexandrovka)ChortitzaMennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
? 1898SamaraBezenchukAlexandertalMennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 133
? 1910SamaraBugulmaAlexandertalMennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
? 1910?SaratovKisyendey?Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
? 1927Eastern SiberiaNevzorovka, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
AdelsheimDolinovka1869EkaterinoslavYazykovoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Adshembet (Adschi-Mambet) (Achubet)  1897Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 13; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 18; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Ak-Metschet  1930Samara  Am TraktNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Aktasch  1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Aktatschi-Busau (Busav-Atkachi)  1886Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 12, 33; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 480; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Alatsch  Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Alekseyevka    Omsk  MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Alexanderfeld   Kutyuki (Kutjuki)  Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 480; Busau Church Records
AlexanderfeldAlexandrodar1863-66KubanKubanChortitza and MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Alexanderfeld, #1Alexandrowka1872KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; National Archives Microfilm #T81 600, p. 5388674
Alexanderheim  1889Pavlograd, EkaterinoslavSt. SajzewoMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Alexanderkron 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Alexanderkrone  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
AlexanderkroneMolotschnoye (Grushevka)1857TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 43
Alexanderkrone, #17  1883KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
AlexanderthalAleksandrovka1820TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
Alexanderthal 1859SamaraAlt-Samara (Alexandertal)PrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Alexanderthal, #5  1867TauridaFuerstenlandChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 30
AlexanderwohlSvetloye1821TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
Alexandropol  1888Bachmut, EkaterinoslavSt. SajzewoMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Alexandrovka  OmskFriesenovMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Alexandrovka 1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Alexandrovka 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Alexandrovka, #6 1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
Alexefeld 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Alexeyevka  OmskFriesenovMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Alexeyevka, #7 1889-90Bachmut, EkaterinoslavIgnayevoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 31
Algase-Konrat (Olgase-Kamrat)    Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607 Busau Church Records
Aliessovo 1895OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 36, 165
AltonauChervonoye (Travnyeve)1804TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
Altonau, #9Prigoje1873KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; National Archives Microfilm #T81 600, p. 5388674
Ananyevka 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Pashnya)MixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Andraewka   CrimeaMolotschnaBusau Church Records
Andreasfeld  1863EkaterinoslavMarkusMolotschnaSaints and Sinners, p. 113
Andreasfeld 1870Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavJakowlewoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Andreyevka (possibly the same as Gnadental) 1882SamaraAulie AtaMolotschnaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Anna 1909Bobrow, Voronezh ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Annafeld (Anafeld)  1865-67EkaterinoslavBorozenko MolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 18, 118; Saints and Sinners, p. 114
AnnenfeldAnnovka1863Dzhankoy or Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 14; Saints and Sinners, p. 112; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 128; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Annenskoye 1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Annovka (formerly Landskrone) 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Antonovka  1801-12VolhyniaKarolswaldeCulm-Gaudenz, PrussiaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 135; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 388
Arival 1894StavropolSuvorovkaSagradovkaNARA Microfilm T81607
Arkaschin  Feodosia, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Asanovo  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
Aschaja  Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Atartschik (Aderchik)  Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 13
Atschain  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
B
Bakschai  Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Barak  Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Barvenkovo  1890Isjum, KharkovNaumenkoChortitza and MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Baschlytscha (Buslachik) (Bek-Baschlytscha)    Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 13; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Basul (Busul)  Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Bek-Bulatschi (Bek-Bulat)    Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 14; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Belo Beryesovka 1927Eastern SiberiaShumanovka, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Beresovka  1894Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraNARA Microfilm T81607
Beresovka 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Bereza  Volhynia  Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 136
BergthalBodnya1836-52Melitopol, EkaterinoslavBergthalChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Beryesovka    Omsk  MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
Bescharan  Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28
Biyuk-Busau (Bijuk-Busaw) (Busau)  Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Stumpp's Map of Crimea; Busau Church Records
Biyuk-Kaban (Kaban)  Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 12; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Blumenfeld  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Blumenfeld  1868Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavSchoenfeld (Brazol)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Blumenfeld, #1Kislitschevataya1870EkaterinoslavNepluyevkaChortitzaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 607
BlumengartKapustyanka1824EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 27
BlumenheimVerbovskoye1875-79Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavSchoenfeld (Brazol)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 48, 132
BlumenhofAlexandrovka1865-67EkaterinoslavBorozenkoMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 18, 118; Saints and Sinners, p. 113
BlumenortVolnaye (Orlovo)1805TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
Blumenort 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Blumenort 1927Eastern SiberiaUsman, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Blumenort, #7Swetlowka1873KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; National Archives Microfilm #T81 600, p. 5388674
BlumsteinKamenskoye1804TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
Bodanovka  1927Eastern SiberiaMuchino, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Bogomasov 1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Boragan (Baragon)   CrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 14
Borissopol #2 1910Balashov, SaratovArkadakChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Borissovka 1906SemipalatinskPavlodarMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Borodin  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Borongar  Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 13; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Bruderfeld  1861Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Saints and Sinners, p. 112
Bubschik  Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Buchawa  1882Samara  Kaplanbeck, Am TraktNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Burnak  Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 13
Burnash  Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 13
BurwaldeBaburka1803EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
C
Chaldeyevka  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Chartsch, #2 1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
Chernovka  SlavgorodBarnaulMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 50
Chiva (Khiva) 1884SamaraAk-Mechet   Kaplanbeck, Am TraktNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387;
Chortitza  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Chortitza Khortitza1790EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Chortitza 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Chortitza, #1 1894Orenburg Orenburg (Deyevka)Chortitza NARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 30, 165
D
Danilovka  Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p.13; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Davlekanovo    Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 56
Devyaterikovka  Omsk  MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Deyevka, #5Shdanowka1894OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 30, 165
Dmitrovka #3 1910Balashov, SaratovArkadakChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Dobrovka, #11 ca 1900OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55
Dolinovka   1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Bas Agatsch)MixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Dolinovka   1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Svistunovo)MixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Dolinovka 1922Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 33
Dolinovka, #9 ca 1900OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55
Dolinsk 1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Domninskoye 1906SemipalatinskPavlodarMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Donskoye 1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Dosidorf  Volhynia  Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 136
Dsanbore  Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Dschangara  Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Dselair  Feodosia, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Dshaga-Scheich-Elli (Dzchaga-Shekh-Eli) (Scheich Elli) 1886Feodosia, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 14; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
E
Ebenfeld    EkaterinoslavBorozenko  Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 18
EbenfeldKurt Itchiki (Kurt Itschki) Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 11; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Ebenfeld 1903SamaraRovnopol (daughter colony of Rosenort, Sagradovka)MolotschnaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 607; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Ebenfeld 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Ebenfeld  1927Eastern SiberiaShumanovka, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Eichenfeld  1927Eastern SiberiaUsman, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Eichenfeld #1Dubovka1869EkaterinoslavYazykovoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Eichenfeld #2    EkaterinoslavYazykovoChortitzaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 58
Eichengrund    EkaterinoslavBorozenko  Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 18
Eichenthal  1875-79Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavSchoenfeld (Brazol)MolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 48, 132
EinlageKitschkas1790EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Ekaterinovka    Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
Ekaterinovka  1889Verknedneprovsk, EkaterinoslavMiloradChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Ekaterinovka 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Pashnya)MixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Ekaterinovka, #1  1889-90Bachmut, EkaterinoslavIgnayevoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 31
Elenovka 1890Isjum, KharkovNaumenkoChortitza and MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
ElisabeththalYelizavetovka1823TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
Emilyanovka  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
EttingerbrunnSari-Bash (Saribasch)  Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 12, 33; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 480
EugenfeldYakovlevo1870Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavJakowlewoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
F
Fabrikerwiese  1812TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Falantush early 1870sDzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 11
Felsenbach  1865-66EkaterinoslavBorozenkoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Felsental 1863Taurida MolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
Felsenthal  1812TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Feodorovka, #7 1897OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 30, 165
Fernheim  Feodosia, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
FernheimEkaterinoslav1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Fuenfziger)MixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
FischauRybalovka (Rybolovka)1804TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
FranzfeldDortkul  Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
FranzfeldVarvarovka1869EkaterinoslavYazykovoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
FranzthalLugovoy (Lugoviy)1820TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
Fresenheim  1860Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
FriedensdorfKhelmnitskogo (Chemelniukoye)1824TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
Friedensfeld    Ekaterinoslav  ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Friedensfeld    OmskFriesenovMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
FriedensfeldMiropol1866EkaterinoslavBorozenkoMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 18, 118; Saints and Sinners, p. 114;
Friedensfeld 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Friedensfeld  1927Eastern SiberiaShumanovka, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Friedensfeld, #3Mirowka1872KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; National Archives Microfilm #T81 600, p. 5388674
Friedensruh    Omsk  MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
FriedensruhMirnyy (Udarnik)1857TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 43
Friedrichsthal  1836-52Melitopol, EkaterinoslavBergthalChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Friedrichsthal  1863EkaterinoslavMarkusMolotschnaSaints and Sinners, p. 113
Friesenov  Omsk  MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
FuerstenauLegovka (Lygovka)1806TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
Fuerstendorf  1801-12VolhyniaKarolswaldeCulm-Gaudenz, PrussiaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 135; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 388
Fuerstental  1801-12VolhyniaKarolswaldeCulm-Gaudenz, PrussiaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 135; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 388
FuerstenwerderBalkov (Balkovoye)1821TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
G
Georgsthal, #1  1864TauridaFuerstenlandChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 30
GerhardstalTcheroglas (Chernoglaz)1860EkaterinoslavTcheroglas (Chernoglaz)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Encyclopedia, Vol. 4, p. 382, 386
Glyaden #1 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Glyaden) (Lichtfelde)MixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Glyaden #2  1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Glyaden) (Lichtfelde)MixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Glyaden #3  1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Glyaden) (Lichtfelde)MixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Glyaden #4  1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Glyaden) (Lichtfelde)MixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
GnadenfeldBogdanovka1835TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
Gnadenfeld  1882SamaraAulie AtaMolotschnaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Gnadenfeld 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Gnadenfeld  1927Eastern SiberiaUsman, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Gnadenfeld, #12  1876KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
GnadenheimBalashovka (Balagovka)1821TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
Gnadenheim 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
GnadentalVodyanaya1872Verknedneprovsk, EkaterinoslavBaratovChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Gnadental 1882SamaraAulie AtaMolotschnaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
GnadenthalBlagodatnyy (Blagodatnoye)1862TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
Gnadenthal  1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Fuenfziger)MixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Golyschevo    Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 56
Gortschakovo  1894Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraNARA Microfilm T81607
Grieschevka (formerly Alexanderfeld) 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Grigoryevka    Omsk  MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
Grigoryevka 1890Isjum, KharkovNaumenkoChortitza and MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Grigoryevka 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Pashnya)MixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Grossfuerstental 1894StavropolSuvorovkaSagradovkaNARA Microfilm T81607
GrossweideProstoroye (Prostore)1820TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
GrotsfeldKrotovka1863SamaraAlt-Samara (Alexandertal)PrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
GruenfeldZelyonoye1867EkaterinoslavBorozenkoMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 18, 118; Saints and Sinners, p. 115
GruenfeldSelenpol1872Verknedneprovsk, EkaterinoslavSchlachtinChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Gruenfeld 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Gruenfeld  1927Eastern SiberiaShumanovka, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Gruental  Volhynia  Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57
H
Hahnsau 1857Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
HalbstadtMolochansk1804TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
Halbstadt 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Halbstadt  1927Eastern SiberiaSavitaya, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Hamberg  OmskFriesenovMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
HambergKamenka1863TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
Hamburg  1865-66EkaterinoslavBorozenkoChortitzaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 607
Heinrichsdorf  1848Volhynia  Waldheim, MolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 136
HeubodenMaryerka1865-67EkaterinoslavBorozenkoMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 18, 118; Saints and Sinners, p. 114
Heubuden  1836-52Melitopol, EkaterinoslavBergthalChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
HierschauVledovka (Vladovka 2)1848TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
Hochfeld    EkaterinoslavBorozenkoMolotschnaSaints and Sinners, p. 115
HochfeldPascha-Tschokmak (Sari-Pasha-Chokmak) Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28, 122; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 13; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 741; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
HochfeldMorosovo1869-72EkaterinoslavYazykovoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
HochfeldVysokopol1927Verknedneprovsk, EkaterinoslavSchlachtinChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Hochstaedt    EkaterinoslavBorozenko  Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 18
Hochstaedt  1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Hoffnungsberg  1860Dzhankoy?, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaSaints and Sinners, p. 112
Hoffnungsort  1865-66EkaterinoslavBorozenkoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Hohendorf  1862Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Horodyszce    Volhynia    Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 136
HutterdorfKushcheva1857Taurida  HutterthalMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 109, 153; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 388
Hutterthal  1842Taurida  RadichevMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 109, 153; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 388
I
Ignatyevka, #6  1889-90Bachmut, EkaterinoslavIgnayevoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 31
Insel ChortitzaOstrov Khortitsa1790EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; How God Leads
Ishalka  Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 54
Islutschistoje 1847KhersonJudenplan (Ebraer Colony)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Itschki  Feodosia, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Ivanovka  Omsk FriesenovMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
J
Jadvinin  1801-12VolhyniaKarolswaldeCulm-Gaudenz, PrussiaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 135; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 388
Jelenowka 1869-72EkaterinoslavYazykovoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Johannesruh  1853Taurida  HutterthalMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 109, 153; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 388
Johannesruh (Johannesfeld)Tokultschak (Tukulchak)1860sPerekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 11, 33; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 480; Stumpp's Map of Crimea; Busau Church Records; Saints and Sinners, p. 112
Jozefin  Volhynia  Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 135
Juschanlee (Yushanlee)Kirovo1811TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 34, 43
K
Kadagai  Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 13
Kalinovo  1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Kaltan 1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Kamenetz  1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Kamenka  1847KhersonJudenplan (Ebraer Colony)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Kamenka, #4 1894OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 30, 165
Kameschevoye 1895OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 36, 165
Kameschlak, #14    Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
Kangil  Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Kantserovka, #3 1894OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 30, 165
Kaplan, #15  Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
Karaguy 1895OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 36, 165
Kara-Kodscha (Karakudja)    Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Busau Church Records
Karakuch  Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 13
Karanbasch 1894Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraNARA Microfilm T81607
Karassan 1862Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28, 29, 123; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 14-16; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 740, 741; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 3, p. 150, 151; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Karatal 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Karolsberge  1801-12VolhyniaKarolswaldeCulm-Gaudenz, PrussiaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 135; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 388
Karolswalde  1801-12VolhyniaKarolswaldeCulm-Gaudenz, PrussiaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 135; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 388
Karpovka  1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Kasantschi  Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Keneges  Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 20; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Khoroschoye 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Saratov)MixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Kiat (Kiatt)  Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Busau Church Records
Kiptchak  Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28
Kirgis  Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Kirk  Feodosia, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28
Kiryanovka  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Kitai  Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 14; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Kitchkas, #12 ca 1900OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55
KleefeldRoskoshyy (Roskoshnvy)1854TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
Kleefeld 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Kleefeld  1927Eastern SiberiaShumanovka, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Klinok  Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 54
KlippenfeldMolonochnoye (Mogochnuye) (Stulnevo)1863TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 43
Klubnikovo 1895OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 36, 165
Koeppental  1855Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Koeppental  1882SamaraAulie AtaMolotschnaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Kondratyevka (Konradovka)  1892Bachmut, EkaterinoslavBorissovoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Konstantinovka  1906SemipalatinskPavlodarMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Konstantinovka, #4  1901Chasow Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
KonteniusfeldDolgoye (Dovge)1832TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
Korneyevka  OmskFriesenovMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Kotlyarevka  1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Krassikov 1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 607
Krassnovka 1913YeniseyskMinusinskIgnatyevoNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Kremlyovka  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Kronsberg  1875-79Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavSchoenfeld (Brazol)MolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 48, 132
Kronsfeld    Pavlograd, EkaterinoslavWiesenfeldChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
KronsgartenPolovitsa1797EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; How God Leads
Kronstadt, #5Nikolaewka1889-90Bachmut, EkaterinoslavIgnayevoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 31
KronsthalDolinsk1809EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
KronsweideVladimirovka1790EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Kubanka 1895OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 36, 165
Kulikovo  1894Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraNARA Microfilm T81607
Kulomzino    Omsk  MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Kuruschan 1909TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
Kuterla 1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Kutievka  early 1870sDzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 11
L
LadekoppLakovka (Ladovka)1805TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
LandskroneLankovyy1839TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
Lavarov 1894StavropolSuvorovkaSagradovkaNARA Microfilm T81607
Leonidovka #6 1910Balashov, SaratovArkadakChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Leonidovka, #3  1889-90Bachmut, EkaterinoslavIgnayevoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 31
Lessovka  1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
LichtenauSvetlodolinskoye1804TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
LichtfeldeGrushevka1819Taurida MolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
Lichtfelde 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Lidyevka #7 1910Balashov, SaratovArkadakChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
LiebenauMayskoye (Ostrikovka)1823TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 43
Liebental  SlavgorodBarnaulMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 50
LiebentalLjubimovka1870SamaraAlt-Samara (Alexandertal)PrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
LindenauLyubinovka1804TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
Lindenau  1858Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Lindenau  1870SamaraAlt-Samara (Alexandertal)PrussiaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 52, 133
Lindental  Volhynia  Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57
Lugovsk 1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Lusino  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Lustigstal  Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 13; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Lysanderhoeh  1864Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Lyubomirovka  1892Bachmut, EkaterinoslavBorissovoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
M
Makut  Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 20
Mara  Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Margenau    OmskFriesenovMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
MargenauKarkovyy (Raekovoe)1819TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
Margenfeld  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Marianovka (Marinovka) 1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 33
Marianovka #4 1910Balashov, SaratovArkadakChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
MariawohlMaryevka (Zyelyenyi Yar)1857TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 43
Marienau 1870SamaraAlt-Samara (Alexandertal)PrussiaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 52, 133
MarienfeldYalantusch (Ialantush) (Jabantusch) (Jalantusch)   Dzhankoy or Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 33; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 480; Busau Church Records
MarientalMariyevka1863SamaraAlt-Samara (Alexandertal)PrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
MarienthalPanfilovka  1820TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
Markovka 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Markovka  1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Pashnya)MixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Maryanovka, #7 1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
Masajevka 1900DonDon (Millerovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Maslyanovka  OmskFriesenovMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Medemtal 1873Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Melanienwald  Volhynia  Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 136
Memrik  1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Memrik  1927Eastern SiberiaShumanovka, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Menlertschik (Menlerchik) (Minlertschik) (Menglertschik)  1881Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 16, 19; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Michaelsburg, #3  1865TauridaFuerstenlandChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 30
Michailovka 1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Mikhaylovka    Omsk  MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
Millerovo  DonDon (Millerovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Miloradovka 1906SemipalatinskPavlodarMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Miloradowka 1889Verknedneprovsk, EkaterinoslavMiloradChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Montanai (Busav-Montanai) (Elgeri Montanai)  Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 12, 13, 33; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 480
Morei  Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 13; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Muedelburg, #10 1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
MuensterbergPrilukorka (Prilukovka)1804TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
Muensterberg, #11  1874KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
MuntauYanevka (Yasnovka)1804TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
Muravyevka 1863SamaraAlt-Samara (Alexandertal)PrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
N
Nadarovka  1906SemipalatinskPavlodarMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Neu ChortitzaNovaya Chortitza1872Verknedneprovsk, EkaterinoslavBaratovChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Neu KronsweideDnyeprovka or Velikii Lug1833EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 27
Neu Rosengart  1878-80EkaterinoslavNeurosengartChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Neu SchoenwieseDmitrovka1868 or 1870Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavJakowlewoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
NeuanlageMariafeld EkaterinoslavBorozenkoMolotschnaSaints and Sinners, p. 114
NeuBergthal  1865-66EkaterinoslavBorozenkoChortitzaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 607
NeuenburgMalaschevka1790EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
NeuendorfSchirokoye1790EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Neu-Halbstadt    Taurida MolotschnaPrussiaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 34, 38
Neu-Halbstadt, #4Rownopolje1872KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; National Archives Microfilm #T81 600, p. 5388674
NeuhoffnungNadeschdino1860SamaraAlt-Samara (Alexandertal)PrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
NeuhorstTernovataya1824EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Neu-HutterthalDabritcha1857Taurida HutterthalMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 109, 153; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 388
NeukirchUdarrik (Udarnik)1819TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
Neu-OsterwickPavlovka1812EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Neu-Schoensee, #2Oserowka1872KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; National Archives Microfilm #T81 600, p. 5388674
Neutelentschi (Neu-Telentschi)    Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
New York 1927Eastern SiberiaShumanovka, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
New York, #4 1889-90Bachmut, EkaterinoslavIgnatyevoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 31
Nieder ChortitzaNischnaya Khortitza1803EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
NikolaidorfNikolayevka1851TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
Nikolaidorf 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Nikolaidorf, #15  1873-79KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Library of Congress Microfilm #1 of captured German war documents
Nikolaifeld    OmskFriesenovMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
NikolaifeldNikolaipol1869EkaterinoslavYazykovoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 136
NikolaifeldNikolaipol1892Bachmut, EkaterinoslavBorissovoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 16
Nikolaifeld  1894StavropolSuvorovkaSagradovkaNARA Microfilm T81607
Nikolaifeld, #5Nikolskoje1872KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Library of Congress Microfilm #1 of captured German war documents
Nikolaipol 1882SamaraAulie AtaMolotschnaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Nikolaipol  1903DonDon (Millerovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Nikolaipol 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
NikolaithalNovo-Sofievka1865-66EkaterinoslavBorozenko ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Nikolayevka  1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Nikolayevka  1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Tschajatschi)MixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Nikolayevka 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Saratov)MixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Nikolayevka, #6 1895OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 30, 165
Nikolayevka, #9 1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
Novo Nikolayevka 1904KhersonPachtdorf (Trubetskoye)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Novodatchna  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Nowo Konno  1847KhersonJudenplan (Ebraer Colony)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Nowo Podolsk 1847KhersonJudenplan (Ebraer Colony)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Nowo Stepnoje 1888KharkovSamoylovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Nowo-Schitomir 1847KhersonJudenplan (Ebraer Colony)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
O
Ogus-Tobe 1884-85Kertch, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 20, 21
Olgafeld, #2  1864TauridaFuerstenlandChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 30
Olgase-Kamrat (Algase-Konrat)    Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Busau Church Records
Olgino 1895StavropolOlginoMixedNARA Microfilm T81607
Olgino 1906SemipalatinskPavlodarMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Orbelianovka 1868KubanTempelhofMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Orechov 1927Eastern SiberiaSavitaya, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Orloff  OmskFriesenovMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
OrloffOrlovo1805TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
OrloffOrlovka1867SamaraAlt-Samara (Alexandertal)PrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Orloff 1867Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Orloff 1882SamaraAulie AtaMolotschnaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Orloff 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Orloff, #6Orlowo1872KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Library of Congress Microfilm #1 of captured German war documents
Orlov (Orloff) (Bahndorf)  1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Osernoye 1927Eastern SiberiaShumanovka, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Osipovka  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Ostenfeld  1870Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Ostheim, #12    Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
P
PastwaPastva (Kvitkovoye)1820TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 43
PaulsheimPavlovka1852TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
PaulsheimPavlovka1869-72EkaterinoslavYazykovoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
PetersdorfNadeschdovka (Petershivka)1833 or 1869-72EkaterinoslavYazykovoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 136
PetershagenKutuzovka1805TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
Petrovka  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
Petrovka  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Petrovka 1890Isjum, KharkovNaumenkoChortitza and MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Petrovka, #2 1894OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 30, 165
PhilippstalTemir Bulat1860sPerekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 11, 12, 33; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 480; Busau Church Records
Pleschanovo 1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Podolsk 1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
PordenauVesnyanka1820TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
PrangenauStepovyy (Stepovye)1824TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
Pretassov 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Pretoria, #11 1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
Pretoria, #14 ca 1900OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55
Pribrezhnoye 1927Eastern SiberiaSavitaya, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
R
Radichev 1802Tchernigov VishenkaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 109, 153; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 388
Rayevka  1906SemipalatinskPavlodarMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Rebrovka 1906SemipalatinskPavlodarMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
ReinfeldTschistopol or Ivangorod1869-72EkaterinoslavYazykovoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Reinfeld  1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Reinfeld  1927Eastern SiberiaSavitaya, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Reinfeld, #16 1882-83 or 1875 KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Library of Congress Microfilm #1 of captured German war documents
Rettungstal 1880sSamaraAlt-Samara (Alexandertal)PrussiaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 52, 133
Revrovka  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Rodnitschnoye, #10 ca 1900OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55
Rohrbach, #8 1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
Romanovka  StavropolOlginoMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 607
Romanovka, #2  1889-90Bachmut, EkaterinoslavIgnayevoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 31
Romanovka, #8 1895OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 30, 165
Rosenbach, #4 1866TauridaFuerstenlandChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 30
Rosenfeld  SlavgorodBarnaulMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 50
RosenfeldYekaterinovka1865-67EkaterinoslavBorozenkoMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 18, 118; Saints and Sinners, p. 114
RosengartNovoslobodka1824EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Rosenhof  1868Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavSchoenfeld (Brazol)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Rosenhof 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Rosenort  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
RosenortVodyanoye (Orlovo)1805TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
Rosenort, #10Rosowka1875KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; National Archives Microfilm #T81 600, p. 5388674
RosenthalKanzerovka1790EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Rosenthal  1927Eastern SiberiaUsman, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Rosenwald    OmskFriesenovMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Rosenwald 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Rosovka 1913YeniseyskMinusinsk (daughter colony of Ignayevo)IgnatyevoNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Rovnopol 1906SemipalatinskPavlodarMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
RudnerweideRozovka1820TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
RueckenauRosolugovka (Kozolugovka)1811TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
Ryskowo 1888KharkovSamoylovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
S
Sabangul (Zabangul)  OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 75; Orenburg am Ural, p. 165
Sabantschi (Shabantschi)  Perekop or Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Sabarovka 1906SemipalatinskPavlodarMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Safronovka  Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 33; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 480
Salgirka  Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Samoylovka  1888KharkovSamoylovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Saratov 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Saratov)MixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Sarona 1890Feodosia, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 21; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
SchardauSharovka (Garovka)1820TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
Schestokowo  1888KharkovSamoylovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Schingak    Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 56
Schirin (Shirin)  Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 20
SchoenauDolina1804TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
SchoenauKrassnovka1870SamaraAlt-Samara (Alexandertal)PrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Schoenau 1908SlavgorodBarnaul MixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Schoenau, #13Krasnowka1877-78KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Schoenbrunn  1885Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavSchoenfeld (Brazol)MolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 48, 132
Schoendorf  1865-66EkaterinoslavBorozenkoChortitzaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 18, 118
SchoenebergSmolyanaya1816EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Schoenfeld    SlavgorodBarnaulMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 50
Schoenfeld  1836-52Melitopol, EkaterinoslavBergthalChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
SchoenfeldKrasnopol1868Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavSchoenfeld (Brazol)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
SchoenhorstVodyanaya (Ruchaeivka)1790EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 27
SchoenseeShenze (Snegurevka)1804TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
Schoensee 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Schoensee 1927Eastern SiberiaSavitaya, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
SchoentalIschung-Nemetzky  Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28, 122; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 13; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 592
Schoental  1836-52Melitopol, EkaterinoslavBergthalChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Schoental 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
SchoenwieseShenvize1797EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; How God Leads
Schoenwiese 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
SchottenruhDyurmen (Diurmen)1876Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28, 122; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 10; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 741; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 2, p. 117
Schumanovka 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Schwesterthal (Schwesterdorf)  1861Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaSaints and Sinners, p. 112; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Selenaja  Feodosia, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Selenoye 1897OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 36, 165
Stepanovka 1895OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 36, 165
Semisotka  Kertch, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Sergeyevka 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Fuenfziger)MixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Sergeyevka, #6 1868TauridaFuerstenlandChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 30
Sharpov  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Sheromet 1868Taurida HutterthalMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 109, 153; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 2, p. 861
Shumanovka 1927Eastern SiberiaShumanovka, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Silberfeld    Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavSchoenfeld (Brazol)MolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 48
Silberfeld 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Saratov)MixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Silberfeld  1927Eastern SiberiaUsman, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Skvorzovo  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
Slobotshik  Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 54
Smolyanovka  OmskFriesenovMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Sofieyevka  1906SemipalatinskPavlodarMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
SparrauZelenyy Gay
(Guy Selyoniy)
1828TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
SpatGwardeyskoye1881Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28, 29, 123; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 16-19; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 741; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 592; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Stanislavka  Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Steinau, #2Starosavodskoye1870EkaterinoslavNepluyevkaChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
SteinbachKalinovka1812Taurida MolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
SteinbachKuzmitskoye1865-67EkaterinoslavBorozenkoMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 18, 118; Saints and Sinners, p. 113
SteinfeldSadovyy1857TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
SteinfeldKamenopol1873Verknedneprovsk, EkaterinoslavSchlachtinChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Steinfeld, #14Kamenka1879KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Stepanovka  1894OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Sulak, #5 1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
Surovo  Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 56
Suvorkovka   1908Slavgorod Barnaul (Bas Agatsch)MixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Suvorovka, #13 ca 1900OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55
T
Talma, #3 1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
Taranovka, #13 1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
Tatyanovka   1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Tschajatschi)MixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Tchunayevka  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Telentschi (Telentschi-Dshurt)    Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 14; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Tempelhof  1868KubanTempelhofMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Terkle Kitai (Terekli)    Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Busau Church Records
TiegeTige (Orlovo)1805TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 43
Tiege 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Tiege, #8Tigeljkotschubeewka1873KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; National Archives Microfilm #T81 600, p. 5388674
TiegenhagenLevadnoye1805TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
Tiegerweide    OmskFriesenovMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
TiegerweideGroznyy (Mostovoye)1822Taurida MolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 43
Tokmak   Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 20
Toksaba(Tocksaba)  Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28
Topalovka ca 1900Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 19, 20
Trussovka  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Tschambuldi  Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Tschenievka 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Tscherno-Osernoye (Chernoye Osero) 1895OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 36, 165
Tschernyevka   1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Svistunovo)MixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Tsche-Tsche  Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Tschistipol (Reinfeld)  1906SemipalatinskPavlodarMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Tschokmak (Tschikamak)    Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Busau Church Records
Tschongrau (Tchongrav)(Chongrav)  1890sPerekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28, 122, 123; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 14; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 740
Tschukreyevka    OmskFriesenovMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Tutschkovo    OmskFriesenovMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
U
Urta-tau    Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 56
Usnajak  Kertch, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
V
Vakanov  Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 54
Valuyevka 1868Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
Vassilyevka  Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Vassilyevka  1890Isjum, KharkovNaumenkoChortitza and MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Vishenka 1770Tchernigov TransylvaniaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 109, 153; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 388
Vladimirovka #1 1910Balashov, SaratovArkadakChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Volodyevka 1904KhersonPachtdorf (Trubetskoye) (daughter colony of Altonau, Molotschna)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Vyazemskoye #5 1910Balashov, SaratovArkadakChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
W
Waldheim    Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
Waldheim    Volhynia    Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 136
WaldheimRechnoye1836TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
Wanderloo, #1 1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
WernersdorfPreberezhoyne (Ostrikovka)1824TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 43
WiebenthalMuni (Monie)     Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 480 Busau Church Records
Wiesenfeld    Omsk  MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
Wiesenfeld  1880Pavlograd, EkaterinoslavWiesenfeldChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
WiesenfeldStepnoye1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNational Archives Microfilm #T81 608
WohldemfuerstWelikoknyasheskoye1864KubanKubanChortitza and MolotschnaNational Archives Microfilm #T81 607
Y
Yapuntchi   CrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 480
Yelanskaya, #1    Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 56
Yelanskaya, #2    Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 56
Yelanskaya, #3    Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 56
Yelanskaya, #4    Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 56
Yelanskaya, #5    Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 56
Yelanskaya, #6    Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 56
Yschun (Ischun)    Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Yugovka  Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 54
Yukala  Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 56
Yurgino 1927Eastern SiberiaMuchino, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Yurmankey 1894Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraNARA Microfilm T81607
Z
Zentral  1909VoronezhZentralChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Zofyovka  Volhynia  Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 135

Sources:

  1. Brandt, Edward R. "Post-Revolution Names of Molochna Villages." Mennonite Family History, Vol. X, No. 3 (July, 1991), p. 100-101.
  2. Busau Mennonite Church Records, Volumes 1 and 2, from the Central State Archive of Crimea in Simferopol, Ukraine; LDS Microfilm #2084337.
  3. Dyck, Peter P. Orenburg Am Ural. Yarrow, B. C., 1951.
  4. Goerz, Heinrich. Mennonite Settlements in Crimea.Winnipeg, Manitoba:CMBC Publications and Manitoba Mennonite Historical Society, 1992.
  5. Peters, Gerhard I.How God Leads. 1974.
  6. Plett, Delbert. Saints and Sinners. Steinbach, Manitoba: Crossway Publications, 1999.
  7. Schroeder, William, and Helmut T. Huebert.Mennonite Historical Atlas.2d edition. Winnipeg, Manitoba: Springfield Publishers, 1996.
  8. Stumpp, Karl.Map of Crimea. Lincoln, Nebraska American Historical Society of Germans from Russia. 1959.
  9. The Mennonite Encyclopedia.Scottsdale, Pennsylvania:Mennonite Publishing House, 1955-1959.
  10. United States National Archives and Records Administration (NARA) Microfilm T81607. List of Mennonite villages in Russia compiled in 1942 by Dr. Karl Stumpp and his associates and sent to the Deutsches Ausland Institut.
    • frames 5397965-5398131.Daughter Colonies of the Molotschna Colony. This file includes villages from Ufa, Kuban, Samara, Don Region, Savorovka, Terek, Samojlovka, Memrik, Sagrodovka, Crimea, Eupatoria, Dshankoj, Kertsch, Theodosia, and Simferopol. 166 villages listed.
    • frames 5398142-5398234.Daughter Colonies of the Chortitza Colony. 92 villages listed.
    • frames 5398235-5398323.Duplicate file of the Daughter Colonies of the Chortitza Colony.
  11. United States NARA Microfilm T81608. List of Mennonite villages in Russia compiled in 1942 by Dr. Karl Stumpp and his associates and sent to the Deutsches Ausland Institut.
    • frames 5398324-5398351.Am Trakt and Alt Samara Colony Villages. 27 villages listed.
    • frames 5398352-5398379.Duplicate file of the Am Trakt and Alt Samara Colony Villages.
    • frames 5398381-5398466.Mixture of Daughter Colonies in Siberia. This file includes villages from Slavgorod, Pavlodar, Minusinsk, and Omsk. 85 villages listed.
    • frames 5398467-5398633.Duplicate file of the Daughter Colonies of the Molotschna Colony.
    • frames 5398534-5398719.Duplicate file of the Mixture of Daughter Colonies in Siberia file.
    • frames 5398721-5398782.Villages of the Molotschna Colony. 61 villages listed.
    • frames 5398784-5398803.Villages of the Chortitza Colony.18 villages listed.

© 2001 Mennonite Historical Society of Alberta
Last Updated 20 Dec 2001

General Queries/Comments: Contact MHSA