MHSA

Mennonite Historical Society of Alberta


 

Table 3. Compilation of Mennonite Villages in Russia
Sorted Alphabetically by (Russified) Village Names
Prepared by Tim Janzen

In this version the villages in the table Compilation of Mennonite Villages in Russia (Table 1) have been sorted alphabetically by their name in Russian. Items in red were modified 18 December 2001

A    B    C    D    E    G    I    K    L    M    N    O    P    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    Z    Unnamed   

Village Name Russian Name Year founded Government District Colony Name Mother Colony Sources
A
AlexanderthalAleksandrovka1820TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
AlexanderfeldAlexandrodar1863-66KubanKubanChortitza and MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
BlumenhofAlexandrovka1865-67EkaterinoslavBorozenkoMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 18, 118; Saints and Sinners, p. 113
Alexanderfeld, #1Alexandrowka1872KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; National Archives Microfilm #T81 600, p. 5388674
AnnenfeldAnnovka1863Dzhankoy or Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 14; Saints and Sinners, p. 112; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 128; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
B
BurwaldeBaburka1803EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
GnadenheimBalashovka (Balagovka)1821TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
FuerstenwerderBalkov 1821TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
GnadenthalBlagodatnyy (Blagodatnoye)1862TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
BergthalBodnya1836-52Melitopol, EkaterinoslavBergthalChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
GnadenfeldBogdanovka1835TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
C
AltonauChervonoye (Travnyeve)1804TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
D
Neu-HutterthalDabritcha1857Taurida HutterthalMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 109, 153; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 388
Neu SchoenwieseDmitrovka1868 or 1870Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavJakowlewoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Neu KronsweideDnyeprovka or Velikii Lug1833EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 27
KonteniusfeldDolgoye(Dovge)1832TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
SchoenauDolina1804TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
AdelsheimDolinovka1869EkaterinoslavYazykovoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
KronsthalDolinsk1809EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
FranzfeldDortkul Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Eichenfeld #1Dubovka1869EkaterinoslavYazykovoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
SchottenruhDyurmen (Diurmen)1876Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28, 122; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 10; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 741; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 2, p. 117
E
FernheimEkaterinoslav1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Fuenfziger)MixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
G
TiegerweideGroznyy (Mostovoye)1822TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 43
LichtfeldeGrushevka1819TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
SpatGwardeyskoye1881Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28, 29, 123; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 16-19; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 741; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 592; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
I
SchoentalIschung-Nemetzky Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28, 122; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 13; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 592
K
SteinbachKalinovka1812TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
HambergKamenka1863TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
Steinfeld, #14Kamenka1879KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
SteinfeldKamenopol1873Verknedneprovsk, EkaterinoslavSchlachtinChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
BlumsteinKamenskoye1804TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
RosenthalKanzerovka1790EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
BlumengartKapustyanka1824EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 27
MargenauKarkovyy (Raekovoe)1819TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
FriedensdorfKhelmnitskogo (Chemelniukoye)1824TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
ChortitzaKhortitza1790EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
Juschanlee (Yushanlee)Kirovo1811TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 34, 43
Blumenfeld, #1Kislitschevataya1870EkaterinoslavNepluyevkaChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
EinlageKitschkas1790EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
SchoenfeldKrasnopol1868Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavSchoenfeld (Brazol)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Schoenau, #13Krasnowka1877-78KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
SchoenauKrassnovka1870SamaraAlt-Samara (Alexandertal)PrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
GrotsfeldKrotovka1863SamaraAlt-Samara (Alexandertal)PrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
Ebenfeld Kurt Itchiki (Kurt Itschki) Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 11; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
HutterdorfKushcheva1857Taurida HutterthalMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 109, 153; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 388
PetershagenKutuzovka1805TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
AlexanderfeldKutyuki (Kutjuki) Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 480; Busau Church Records
SteinbachKuzmitskoye1865-67EkaterinoslavBorozenkoMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 18, 118; Saints and Sinners, p. 113
L
LadekoppLakovka (Ladovka)1805TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
LandskroneLankovyy1839TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
FuerstenauLegovka (Lygovka)1806TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
TiegenhagenLevadnoye1805TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
LiebentalLjubimovka1870SamaraAlt-Samara (Alexandertal)PrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
FranzthalLugovoy (Lugoviy)1820TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
LindenauLyubinovka1804TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
M
NeuenburgMalaschevka1790EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
NeuanlageMariafeld EkaterinoslavBorozenkoMolotschnaSaints and Sinners, p. 114
MarientalMariyevka1863SamaraAlt-Samara (Alexandertal)PrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
HeubodenMaryerka1865-67EkaterinoslavBorozenkoMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 18, 118; Saints and Sinners, p. 114
MariawohlMaryevka (Zyelyenyi Yar)1857TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 43
LiebenauMayskoye (Ostrikovka)1823TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 43
FriedensruhMirnyy (Udarnik)1857TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 43
FriedensfeldMiropol1866EkaterinoslavBorozenkoMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 18, 118; Saints and Sinners, p. 114;
Friedensfeld, #3Mirowka1872KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; National Archives Microfilm #T81 600, p. 5388674
HalbstadtMolochansk1804TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
KlippenfeldMolonochnoye (Mogochnuye) (Stulnevo)1863TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 43
AlexanderkroneMolotschnoye (Grushevka)1857TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 43
HochfeldMorosovo1869-72EkaterinoslavYazykovoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
WiebenthalMuni (Monie) Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 480; Busau Church Records
N
NeuhoffnungNadeschdino1860SamaraAlt-Samara (Alexandertal)PrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
PetersdorfNadeschdovka (Petershivka)1833 or 1869-72EkaterinoslavYazykovoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 136
Kronstadt, #5Nikolaewka1889-90Bachmut, EkaterinoslavIgnayevoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 31
NikolaifeldNikolaipol1869EkaterinoslavYazykovoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 136
NikolaifeldNikolaipol1892Bachmut, EkaterinoslavBorissovoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 16
NikolaidorfNikolayevka1851TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
Nikolaifeld, #5Nikolskoje1872KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Library of Congress Microfilm #1 of captured German war documents
Nieder ChortitzaNischnaya Khortitza1803EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
Neu ChortitzaNovaya Chortitza1872Verknedneprovsk, EkaterinoslavBaratovChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
RosengartNovoslobodka1824EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
NikolaithalNovo-Sofievka1865-66EkaterinoslavBorozenkoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
O
OrloffOrlovka1867SamaraAlt-Samara (Alexandertal)PrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
OrloffOrlovo1805TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
Orloff, #6Orlowo1872KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Library of Congress Microfilm #1 of captured German war documents
Neu-Schoensee, #2Oserowka1872KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; National Archives Microfilm #T81 600, p. 5388674
Insel ChortitzaOstrov Khortitsa1790EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; How God Leads
P
MarienthalPanfilovka1820TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
HochfeldPascha-Tschokmak (Sari-Pasha-Chokmak) Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28, 122; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 13; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 741; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
PastwaPastva (Kvitkovoye)1820TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 43
Neu-OsterwickPavlovka1812EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
PaulsheimPavlovka1852TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
PaulsheimPavlovka1869-72EkaterinoslavYazykovoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
WernersdorfPreberezhoyne (Ostrikovka)1824TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 43
Altonau, #9Prigoje1873KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; National Archives Microfilm #T81 600, p. 5388674
MuensterbergPrilukorka (Prilukovka)1804TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
GrossweideProstoroye (Prostore)1820TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
R
WaldheimRechnoye1836TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
KleefeldRoskoshyy (Roskoshnvy)1854TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
RueckenauRosolugovka (Kozolugovka)1811TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
Rosenort, #10Rosowka1875KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; National Archives Microfilm #T81 600, p. 5388674
Neu-Halbstadt, #4Rownopolje1872KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; National Archives Microfilm #T81 600, p. 5388674
RudnerweideRozovka1820TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
FischauRybalovka (Rybolovka)1804TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
S
SteinfeldSadovyy1857TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
EttingerbrunnSari-Bash (Saribasch) Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 12, 33; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 480
NeuendorfSchirokoye1790EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
GruenfeldSelenpol1872Verknedneprovsk, EkaterinoslavSchlachtinChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
SchardauSharovka (Garovka)1820TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
SchoenwieseShenvize1797EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; How God Leads
SchoenseeShenze (Snegurevka)1804TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
SchoenebergSmolyanaya1816EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
Steinau, #2Starosavodskoye1870EkaterinoslavNepluyevkaChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
WiesenfeldStepnoye1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
PrangenauStepovyy (Stepovye)1824TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
LichtenauSvetlodolinskoye1804TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
AlexanderwohlSvetloye1821TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
Blumenort, #7Swetlowka1873KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; National Archives Microfilm #T81 600, p. 5388674
T
GerhardstalTcheroglas (Chernoglaz)1860EkaterinoslavTcheroglas (Chernoglaz)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Encyclopedia, Vol. 4, p. 382, 386
PhilippstalTemir Bulat1860sPerekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 11, 12, 33; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 480; Busau Church Records
NeuhorstTernovataya1824EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
TiegeTige (Orlovo)1805TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 43
Tiege, #8Tigeljkotschubeewka1873KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; National Archives Microfilm #T81 600, p. 5388674
Johannesruh (Johannesfeld)Tokultschak (Tukulchak)1860sPerekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschna NARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 11, 33; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 480; Stumpp's Map of Crimea; Busau Church Records; Saints and Sinners, p. 112
ReinfeldTschistopol or Ivangorod1869-72EkaterinoslavYazykovoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
U
Neukirch (Udarnik)Udarrik1819TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
V
FranzfeldVarvarovka1869EkaterinoslavYazykovoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
BlumenheimVerbovskoye1875-79Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavSchoenfeld (Brazol)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 48, 132
PordenauVesnyanka1820TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
KronsweideVladimirovka1790EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
HierschauVledovka (Vladovka 2)1848TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
GnadentalVodyanaya1872Verknedneprovsk, EkaterinoslavBaratovChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Schoenhorst (Ruchaeivka)Vodyanaya1790EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 27
Rosenort (Orlovo)Vodyanoye1805TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
Blumenort Volnaye (Orlovo) 1805TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
HochfeldVysokopol1927Verknedneprovsk, EkaterinoslavSchlachtinChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
W
WohldemfuerstWelikoknyasheskoye1864KubanKubanChortitza and MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Y
EugenfeldYakovlevo1870Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavJakowlewoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Marienfeld (Jabantusch) (Jalantusch) (Ialantush)Yalantusch Dzhankoy or Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 33; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 480; Busau Church Records
MuntauYanevka (Yasnovka)1804TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
RosenfeldYekaterinovka1865-67EkaterinoslavBorozenkoMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 18, 118; Saints and Sinners, p. 114
ElisabeththalYelizavetovka1823TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
Z
Sparrau (Guy Selyoniy)Zelenyy Gay1828TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101; How God Leads
GruenfeldZelyonoye1867EkaterinoslavBorozenkoMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 18, 118; Saints and Sinners, p. 115
Unnamed
? ?KhersonAlexeyfeldMolotschnaMennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
? ?EkaterinoslavKuzmitsky (Alexandrovka)ChortitzaMennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
? 1898SamaraBezenchukAlexandertalMennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 133
? 1910SamaraBugulmaAlexandertalMennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
? 1910?SaratovKisyendey?Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
? 1927Eastern SiberiaNevzorovka, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Adshembet (Adschi-Mambet) (Achubet) 1897Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 13; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 18; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Ak-Metschet 1930Samara Am TraktNARA Microfilm T81608
Aktasch 1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Aktatschi-Busau (Busav-Atkachi) 1886Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschna NARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 12, 33; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 480; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Alatsch  Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Alekseyevka  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Alexanderheim 1889Pavlograd, EkaterinoslavSt. SajzewoMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Alexanderkron 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Alexanderkrone  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
Alexanderkrone, #17 1883KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Alexanderthal 1859SamaraAlt-Samara (Alexandertal)PrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
Alexanderthal, #5 1867TauridaFuerstenlandChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 30
Alexandropol 1888Bachmut, EkaterinoslavSt. SajzewoMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Alexandrovka  OmskFriesenovMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Alexandrovka 1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Alexandrovka 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Alexandrovka, #6 1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
Alexefeld 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Alexeyevka  OmskFriesenovMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Alexeyevka, #7 1889-90Bachmut, EkaterinoslavIgnayevoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 31
Algase-Konrat (Olgase-Kamrat)  Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607;
Aliessovo 1895OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 36, 165
Ananyevka 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Pashnya)MixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Andraewka   CrimeaMolotschnaBusau Church Records
Andreasfeld 1863EkaterinoslavMarkusMolotschnaSaints and Sinners, p. 113
Andreasfeld 1870Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavJakowlewoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Andreyevka (possibly the same as Gnadental) 1882SamaraAulie AtaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81608
Anna 1909Bobrow, Voronezh ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Annafeld (Anafeld) 1865-67EkaterinoslavBorozenkoMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 18, 118; Saints and Sinners, p. 114
Annenskoye 1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Annovka (formerly Landskrone) 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Antonovka 1801-12VolhyniaKarolswaldeCulm-Gaudenz, PrussiaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 135; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 388
Arival 1894StavropolSuvorovkaSagradovkaNARA Microfilm T81607
Arkaschin  Feodosia, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Asanovo  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
Aschaja  Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Atartschik (Aderchik)  Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 13
Atschain  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Bakschai  Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Barak  Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Barvenkovo 1890Isjum, KharkovNaumenkoChortitza and MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Baschlytscha (Buslachik) (Bek-Baschlytscha)  Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 13; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Basul (Busul)  Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Bek-Bulatschi (Bek-Bulat)  Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 14; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Belo Beryesovka 1927Eastern SiberiaShumanovka, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Beresovka 1894Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraNARA Microfilm T81607
Beresovka 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Bereza  Volhynia  Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 136
Beryesovka  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
Bescharan  Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28
Biyuk-Busau (Bijuk-Busaw) (Busau)  Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Stumpp's Map of Crimea; Busau Church Records
Biyuk-Kaban (Kaban)  Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 12; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Blumenfeld  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Blumenfeld 1868Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavSchoenfeld (Brazol)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Blumenort 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Blumenort 1927Eastern SiberiaUsman, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Bodanovka 1927Eastern SiberiaMuchino, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Bogomasov 1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Boragan (Baragon)   CrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 14
Borissopol #2 1910Balashov, SaratovArkadakChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Borissovka 1906SemipalatinskPavlodarMixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Borodin  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Borongar  Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 13; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Bruderfeld 1861Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Saints and Sinners, p. 112
Bubschik  Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Buchawa 1882Samara Kaplanbeck, Am TraktNARA Microfilm T81608
Burnak  Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 13
Burnash  Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 13
Chaldeyevka  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Chartsch, #2 1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
Chernovka  SlavgorodBarnaulMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 50
Chiva (Khiva) 1884SamaraAk-MechetKaplanbeck, Am TraktNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387;
Chortitza  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Chortitza 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Chortitza, #1 1894Orenburg Orenburg (Deyevka)Chortitza NARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 30, 165
Danilovka  Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p.13; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Davlekanovo  Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 56
Devyaterikovka  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Deyevka, #5Shdanowka1894OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 30, 165
Dmitrovka #3 1910Balashov, SaratovArkadakChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Dobrovka, #11 ca 1900OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55
Dolinovka  1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Bas Agatsch)MixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Dolinovka 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Svistunovo)MixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Dolinovka 1922Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 33
Dolinovka, #9 ca 1900OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55
Dolinsk 1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Domninskoye 1906SemipalatinskPavlodarMixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Donskoye 1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Dosidorf  Volhynia  Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 136
Dsanbore  Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Dschangara  Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Dselair  Feodosia, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Dshaga-Scheich-Elli (Dzchaga-Shekh-Eli) (Scheich Elli) 1886Feodosia, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 14; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Ebenfeld  EkaterinoslavBorozenko Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 18
Ebenfeld 1903SamaraRovnopol (daughter colony of Rosenort, Sagradovka)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Ebenfeld 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Ebenfeld 1927Eastern SiberiaShumanovka, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Eichenfeld 1927Eastern SiberiaUsman, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Eichenfeld #2  EkaterinoslavYazykovoChortitzaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 58
Eichengrund  EkaterinoslavBorozenko Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 18
Eichenthal 1875-79Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavSchoenfeld (Brazol)MolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 48, 132
Ekaterinovka  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
Ekaterinovka 1889Verknedneprovsk, EkaterinoslavMiloradChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Ekaterinovka 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Pashnya)MixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Ekaterinovka, #1 1889-90Bachmut, EkaterinoslavIgnayevoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 31
Elenovka 1890Isjum, KharkovNaumenkoChortitza and MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Emilyanovka  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
Fabrikerwiese 1812TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
Falantush early 1870sDzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 11
Felsenbach 1865-66EkaterinoslavBorozenkoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Felsental 1863TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
Felsenthal 1812TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
Feodorovka, #7 1897OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 30, 165
Fernheim  Feodosia, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Fresenheim 1860Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
Friedensfeld  Ekaterinoslav ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Friedensfeld  OmskFriesenovMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Friedensfeld 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Friedensfeld 1927Eastern SiberiaShumanovka, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Friedensruh  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
Friedrichsthal 1836-52Melitopol, EkaterinoslavBergthalChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Friedrichsthal 1863EkaterinoslavMarkusMolotschnaSaints and Sinners, p. 113
Friesenov  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
Fuerstendorf 1801-12VolhyniaKarolswaldeCulm-Gaudenz, PrussiaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 135; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 388
Fuerstental 1801-12VolhyniaKarolswaldeCulm-Gaudenz, PrussiaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 135; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 388
Georgsthal, #1 1864TauridaFuerstenlandChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 30
Glyaden #1 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Glyaden) (Lichtfelde)MixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Glyaden #2 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Glyaden) (Lichtfelde)MixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Glyaden #3 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Glyaden) (Lichtfelde)MixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Glyaden #4 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Glyaden) (Lichtfelde)MixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Gnadenfeld 1882SamaraAulie AtaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81608
Gnadenfeld 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Gnadenfeld 1927Eastern SiberiaUsman, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Gnadenfeld, #12 1876KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Gnadenheim 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Gnadental 1882SamaraAulie AtaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81608
Gnadenthal 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Fuenfziger)MixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Golyschevo  Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 56
Gortschakovo 1894Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraNARA Microfilm T81607
Grieschevka (formerly Alexanderfeld) 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Grigoryevka  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
Grigoryevka 1890Isjum, KharkovNaumenkoChortitza and MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Grigoryevka 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Pashnya)MixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Grossfuerstental 1894StavropolSuvorovkaSagradovkaNARA Microfilm T81607
Gruenfeld 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Gruenfeld 1927Eastern SiberiaShumanovka, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Gruental  Volhynia  Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57
Hahnsau 1857Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
Halbstadt 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Halbstadt 1927Eastern SiberiaSavitaya, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Hamberg  OmskFriesenovMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Hamburg 1865-66EkaterinoslavBorozenkoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Heinrichsdorf 1848Volhynia Waldheim, MolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 136
Heubuden 1836-52Melitopol, EkaterinoslavBergthalChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Hochfeld  EkaterinoslavBorozenkoMolotschnaSaints and Sinners, p. 115
Hochstaedt  EkaterinoslavBorozenko Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 18
Hochstaedt 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Hoffnungsberg 1860Dzhankoy?, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaSaints and Sinners, p. 112
Hoffnungsort 1865-66EkaterinoslavBorozenkoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Hohendorf 1862Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
Horodyszce  Volhynia  Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 136
Hutterthal 1842Taurida RadichevMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 109, 153; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 388
Ignatyevka, #6 1889-90Bachmut, EkaterinoslavIgnayevoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 31
Ishalka  Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 54
Islutschistoje 1847KhersonJudenplan (Ebraer Colony)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Itschki  Feodosia, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Ivanovka  OmskFriesenovMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Jadvinin 1801-12VolhyniaKarolswaldeCulm-Gaudenz, PrussiaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 135; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 388
Jelenowka 1869-72EkaterinoslavYazykovoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Johannesruh 1853Taurida HutterthalMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 109, 153; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 388
Jozefin  Volhynia  Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 135
Kadagai  Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 13
Kalinovo 1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Kaltan 1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Kamenetz 1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Kamenka 1847KhersonJudenplan (Ebraer Colony)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Kamenka, #4 1894OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 30, 165
Kameschevoye 1895OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 36, 165
Kameschlak, #14  Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
Kangil  Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Kantserovka, #3 1894OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 30, 165
Kaplan, #15  Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
Karaguy 1895OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 36, 165
Kara-Kodscha (Karakudja)  Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Busau Church Records
Karakuch  Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 13
Karanbasch 1894Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraNARA Microfilm T81607
Karassan 1862Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28, 29, 123; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 14-16; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 740, 741; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 3, p. 150, 151; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Karatal 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Karolsberge 1801-12VolhyniaKarolswaldeCulm-Gaudenz, PrussiaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 135; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 388
Karolswalde 1801-12VolhyniaKarolswaldeCulm-Gaudenz, PrussiaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 135; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 388
Karpovka 1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Kasantschi  Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Keneges  Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 20; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Khoroschoye 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Saratov)MixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Kiat (Kiatt)  Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Busau Church Records
Kiptchak  Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28
Kirgis  Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Kirk  Feodosia, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28
Kiryanovka  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Kitai  Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 14; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Kitchkas, #12 ca 1900OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55
Kleefeld 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Kleefeld 1927Eastern SiberiaShumanovka, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Klinok  Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 54
Klubnikovo 1895OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 36, 165
Koeppental 1855Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
Koeppental 1882SamaraAulie AtaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81608
Kondratyevka (Konradovka) 1892Bachmut, EkaterinoslavBorissovoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
       
Konstantinovka 1906SemipalatinskPavlodarMixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Konstantinovka, #4 1901Chasow Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
Korneyevka  OmskFriesenovMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Kotlyarevka 1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Krassikov 1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Krassnovka 1913YeniseyskMinusinskIgnatyevoNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Kremlyovka  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Kronsberg 1875-79Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavSchoenfeld (Brazol)MolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 48, 132
Kronsfeld  Pavlograd, EkaterinoslavWiesenfeldChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
KronsgartenPolovitsa1797EkaterinoslavChortitzaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; How God Leads
Kubanka 1895OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 36, 165
Kulikovo 1894Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraNARA Microfilm T81607
Kulomzino  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Kuruschan 1909TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Family History, July, 1991, p. 100-101
Kuterla 1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Kutievka early 1870sDzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 11
Lavarov 1894StavropolSuvorovkaSagradovkaNARA Microfilm T81607
Leonidovka #6 1910Balashov, SaratovArkadakChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Leonidovka, #3 1889-90Bachmut, EkaterinoslavIgnayevoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 31
Lessovka 1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Lichtfelde 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Lidyevka #7 1910Balashov, SaratovArkadakChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Liebental  SlavgorodBarnaulMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 50
Lindenau 1858Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
Lindenau 1870SamaraAlt-Samara (Alexandertal)PrussiaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 52, 133
Lindental  Volhynia  Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57
Lugovsk 1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Lusino  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Lustigstal  Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 13; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Lysanderhoeh 1864Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
Lyubomirovka 1892Bachmut, EkaterinoslavBorissovoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Makut  Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 20
Mara  Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Margenau  OmskFriesenovMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Margenfeld  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Marianovka (Marinovka) 1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 33
Marianovka #4 1910Balashov, SaratovArkadakChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Marienau 1870SamaraAlt-Samara (Alexandertal)PrussiaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 52, 133
Markovka 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Markovka 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Pashnya)MixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Maryanovka, #7 1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
Masajevka 1900DonDon (Millerovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Maslyanovka  OmskFriesenovMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Medemtal 1873Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
Melanienwald  Volhynia  Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 136
Memrik 1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Memrik 1927Eastern SiberiaShumanovka, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Menlertschik (Menlerchik) (Minlertschik) (Menglertschik) 1881Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 16, 19; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Michaelsburg, #3 1865TauridaFuerstenlandChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 30
Michailovka 1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Mikhaylovka  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
Millerovo  DonDon (Millerovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Miloradovka 1906SemipalatinskPavlodarMixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Miloradowka 1889Verknedneprovsk, EkaterinoslavMiloradChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Montanai (Busav-Montanai) (Elgeri Montanai)  Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 12, 13, 33; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 480
Morei  Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 13; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Muedelburg, #10 1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
Muensterberg, #11 1874KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Muravyevka 1863SamaraAlt-Samara (Alexandertal)PrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
Nadarovka 1906SemipalatinskPavlodarMixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Neu Rosengart 1878-80EkaterinoslavNeurosengartChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
NeuBergthal 1865-66EkaterinoslavBorozenkoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Neu-Halbstadt  TauridaMolotschnaPrussiaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 34, 38
Neutelentschi (Neu-Telentschi)  Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
New York 1927Eastern SiberiaShumanovka, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
New York, #4 1889-90Bachmut, EkaterinoslavIgnatyevoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 31
Nikolaidorf 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Nikolaidorf, #15 1873-79KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Library of Congress Microfilm #1 of captured German war documents
Nikolaifeld  OmskFriesenovMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Nikolaifeld 1894StavropolSuvorovkaSagradovkaNARA Microfilm T81607
Nikolaipol 1882SamaraAulie AtaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81608
Nikolaipol 1903DonDon (Millerovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Nikolaipol 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Nikolayevka 1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Nikolayevka 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Tschajatschi)MixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Nikolayevka 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Saratov)MixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Nikolayevka, #6 1895OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 30, 165
Nikolayevka, #9 1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
Novo Nikolayevka 1904KhersonPachtdorf (Trubetskoye)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Novodatchna  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Nowo Konno 1847KhersonJudenplan (Ebraer Colony)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Nowo Podolsk 1847KhersonJudenplan (Ebraer Colony)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Nowo Stepnoje 1888KharkovSamoylovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Nowo-Schitomir 1847KhersonJudenplan (Ebraer Colony)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Ogus-Tobe 1884-85Kertch, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 20, 21
Olgafeld, #2 1864TauridaFuerstenlandChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 30
Olgase-Kamrat (Algase-Konrat)  Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Busau Church Records
Olgino 1895StavropolOlginoMixedNARA Microfilm T81607
Olgino 1906SemipalatinskPavlodarMixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Orbelianovka 1868KubanTempelhofMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Orechov 1927Eastern SiberiaSavitaya, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Orloff  OmskFriesenovMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Orloff 1867Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
Orloff 1882SamaraAulie AtaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81608
Orloff 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Orlov (Orloff) (Bahndorf) 1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Osernoye 1927Eastern SiberiaShumanovka, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Osipovka  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Ostenfeld 1870Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
Ostheim, #12  Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
Petrovka  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
Petrovka  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Petrovka 1890Isjum, KharkovNaumenkoChortitza and MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Petrovka, #2 1894OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 30, 165
Pleschanovo 1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Podolsk 1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Pretassov 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Pretoria, #11 1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
Pretoria, #14 ca 1900OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55
Pribrezhnoye 1927Eastern SiberiaSavitaya, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Radichev 1802Tchernigov VishenkaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 109, 153; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 388
Rayevka 1906SemipalatinskPavlodarMixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Rebrovka 1906SemipalatinskPavlodarMixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Reinfeld 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Reinfeld 1927Eastern SiberiaSavitaya, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Reinfeld, #16 1882-83 or 1875KhersonSagradovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Library of Congress Microfilm #1 of captured German war documents
Rettungstal 1880sSamaraAlt-Samara (Alexandertal)PrussiaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 52, 133
Revrovka  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Rodnitschnoye, #10 ca 1900OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55
Rohrbach, #8 1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
Romanovka  StavropolOlginoMixedNARA Microfilm T81607
Romanovka, #2 1889-90Bachmut, EkaterinoslavIgnayevoChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 31
Romanovka, #8 1895OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 30, 165
Rosenbach, #4 1866TauridaFuerstenlandChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 30
Rosenfeld  SlavgorodBarnaulMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 50
Rosenhof 1868Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavSchoenfeld (Brazol)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Rosenhof 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Rosenort  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
Rosenthal 1927Eastern SiberiaUsman, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Rosenwald  OmskFriesenovMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Rosenwald 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Rosovka 1913YeniseyskMinusinsk (daughter colony of Ignayevo)IgnatyevoNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Rovnopol 1906SemipalatinskPavlodarMixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Ryskowo 1888KharkovSamoylovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Sabangul (Zabangul)  OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 75; Orenburg am Ural, p. 165
Sabantschi (Shabantschi)  Perekop or Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Sabarovka 1906SemipalatinskPavlodarMixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Safronovka  Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 33; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 480
Salgirka  Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Samoylovka 1888KharkovSamoylovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Saratov 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Saratov)MixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Sarona 1890Feodosia, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 21; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Schestokowo 1888KharkovSamoylovkaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Schingak  Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 56
Schirin (Shirin)  Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 20
Schoenau 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Schoenbrunn 1885Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavSchoenfeld (Brazol)MolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 48, 132
Schoendorf 1865-66EkaterinoslavBorozenkoChortitzaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 18, 118
Schoenfeld  SlavgorodBarnaulMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 50
Schoenfeld 1836-52Melitopol, EkaterinoslavBergthalChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Schoensee 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Schoensee 1927Eastern SiberiaSavitaya, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Schoental 1836-52Melitopol, EkaterinoslavBergthalChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Schoental 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Schoenwiese 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Schumanovka 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Schwesterthal (Schwesterdorf) 1861Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaSaints and Sinners, p. 112; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Selenaja  Feodosia, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Selenoye 1897OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 36, 165
Semisotka  Kertch, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Sergeyevka 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Fuenfziger)MixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Sergeyevka, #6 1868TauridaFuerstenlandChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 30
Sharpov  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Sheromet 1868Taurida HutterthalMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 109, 153; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 2, p. 861
Shumanovka 1927Eastern SiberiaShumanovka, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Silberfeld  Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavSchoenfeld (Brazol)MolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 48
Silberfeld 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Saratov)MixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Silberfeld 1927Eastern SiberiaUsman, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Skvorzovo  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
Slobotshik  Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 54
Smolyanovka  OmskFriesenovMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Sofieyevka 1906SemipalatinskPavlodarMixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Stanislavka  Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Stepanovka 1895OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 36, 165
Sulak, #5 1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
Surovo  Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 56
Suvorkovka 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Bas Agatsch)MixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Suvorovka, #13 ca 1900OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)ChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55
Talma, #3 1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
Taranovka, #13 1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
Tatyanovka 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Tschajatschi)MixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Tchunayevka  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Telentschi (Telentschi-Dshurt)  Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 14; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Tempelhof 1868KubanTempelhofMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Terkle Kitai (Terekli)  Eupatoria, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Busau Church Records
Tiege 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Tiegerweide  OmskFriesenovMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Tokmak  Dzhankoy, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 20
Toksaba (Tocksaba)  Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28
Topalovka ca 1900Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 19, 20
Trussovka  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 45
Tschambuldi  Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Tschenievka 1908SlavgorodBarnaulMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Tscherno-Osernoye (Chernoye Osero) 1895OrenburgOrenburg (Deyevka)MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 55; Orenburg am Ural, p. 36, 165
Tschernyevka 1908SlavgorodBarnaul (Svistunovo)MixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 49
Tsche-Tsche  Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschna NARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Tschistipol (Reinfeld) 1906SemipalatinskPavlodarMixedNARA Microfilm T81608; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Tschokmak (Tschikamak)   Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Busau Church Records
Tschongrau (Tchongrav) (Chongrav) 1890sPerekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28, 122, 123; Mennonite Settlements in Crimea, p. 14; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 740
Tschukreyevka  OmskFriesenovMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Tutschkovo  OmskFriesenovMixedNARA Microfilm T81608
Urta-tau  Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 56
Usnajak  Kertch, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Vakanov  Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 54
Valuyevka 1868Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktPrussiaNARA Microfilm T81608
Vassilyevka  Simferopol, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Vassilyevka 1890Isjum, KharkovNaumenkoChortitza and MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607
Vishenka 1770Tchernigov TransylvaniaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 109, 153; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 388
Vladimirovka #1 1910Balashov, SaratovArkadakChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Volodyevka 1904Kherson

Pachtdorf (Trubetskoye) (daughter colony of Altonau, Molotschna)

MolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Vyazemskoye #5 1910Balashov, SaratovArkadakChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607
Waldheim  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
Waldheim  Volhynia  Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 136
Wanderloo, #1 1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekMolotschnaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 20
Wiesenfeld  Omsk MixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 44
Wiesenfeld 1880Pavlograd, EkaterinoslavWiesenfeldChortitzaNARA Microfilm T81607; Mennonite Encyclopedia, V. 4, p. 387
Yapuntchi   CrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Encyclopedia, V. 1, p. 480
Yelanskaya, #1  Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 56
Yelanskaya, #2  Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 56
Yelanskaya, #3  Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 56
Yelanskaya, #4  Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 56
Yelanskaya, #5  Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 56
Yelanskaya, #6  Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 56
Yschun (Ischun)  Perekop, TauridaCrimeaMolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 28; Stumpp's Map of Crimea
Yugovka  Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)MolotschnaMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 54
Yukala  Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 56
Yurgino 1927Eastern SiberiaMuchino, AmurMixedMennonite Historical Atlas, p. 66
Yurmankey 1894Belebej, UfaUfa (Davlekanovo)Molotschna and SamaraNARA Microfilm T81607
Zentral   1909 Voronezh Zentral Chortitza NARA Microfilm T81607
Zofyovka  Volhynia  Mennonite Historical Atlas, p. 57, 135

Sources:

  1. Brandt, Edward R. "Post-Revolution Names of Molochna Villages." Mennonite Family History, Vol. X, No. 3 (July, 1991), p. 100-101.
  2. Busau Mennonite Church Records, Volumes 1 and 2, from the Central State Archive of Crimea in Simferopol, Ukraine; LDS Microfilm #2084337.
  3. Dyck, Peter P. Orenburg Am Ural. Yarrow, B. C., 1951.
  4. Goerz, Heinrich. Mennonite Settlements in Crimea.Winnipeg, Manitoba:CMBC Publications and Manitoba Mennonite Historical Society, 1992.
  5. Peters, Gerhard I.How God Leads. 1974.
  6. Plett, Delbert. Saints and Sinners. Steinbach, Manitoba: Crossway Publications, 1999.
  7. Schroeder, William, and Helmut T. Huebert.Mennonite Historical Atlas.2d edition. Winnipeg, Manitoba: Springfield Publishers, 1996.
  8. Stumpp, Karl.Map of Crimea. Lincoln, Nebraska American Historical Society of Germans from Russia. 1959.
  9. The Mennonite Encyclopedia.Scottsdale, Pennsylvania:Mennonite Publishing House, 1955-1959.
  10. United States National Archives and Records Administration (NARA) Microfilm T81607. List of Mennonite villages in Russia compiled in 1942 by Dr. Karl Stumpp and his associates and sent to the Deutsches Ausland Institut.
    • frames 5397965-5398131.Daughter Colonies of the Molotschna Colony. This file includes villages from Ufa, Kuban, Samara, Don Region, Savorovka, Terek, Samojlovka, Memrik, Sagrodovka, Crimea, Eupatoria, Dshankoj, Kertsch, Theodosia, and Simferopol. 166 villages listed.
    • frames 5398142-5398234.Daughter Colonies of the Chortitza Colony. 92 villages listed.
    • frames 5398235-5398323.Duplicate file of the Daughter Colonies of the Chortitza Colony.
  11. United States NARA Microfilm T81608. List of Mennonite villages in Russia compiled in 1942 by Dr. Karl Stumpp and his associates and sent to the Deutsches Ausland Institut.
    • frames 5398324-5398351.Am Trakt and Alt Samara Colony Villages. 27 villages listed.
    • frames 5398352-5398379.Duplicate file of the Am Trakt and Alt Samara Colony Villages.
    • frames 5398381-5398466.Mixture of Daughter Colonies in Siberia. This file includes villages from Slavgorod, Pavlodar, Minusinsk, and Omsk. 85 villages listed.
    • frames 5398467-5398633.Duplicate file of the Daughter Colonies of the Molotschna Colony.
    • frames 5398534-5398719.Duplicate file of the Mixture of Daughter Colonies in Siberia file.
    • frames 5398721-5398782.Villages of the Molotschna Colony. 61 villages listed.
    • frames 5398784-5398803.Villages of the Chortitza Colony.18 villages listed.

© 2001 Mennonite Historical Society of Alberta
Last Updated 20 Dec 2001

General Queries/Comments: Contact MHSA