MHSA

Mennonite Historical Society of Alberta


 

Table 6. Modified List of Mennonite Villages in Russia from the DAI Documents
Prepared by Tim Janzen

This table is a modified version of Table 5 in which I have reviewed the original data and changed the spellings of the villages and their Russian names to those which I have found more commonly used for these villages. I have also modified the spellings of the colony names if appropriate. However, I have not changed any of the data regarding the year in which the villages were stated to have been founded, even if I felt the year given was inaccurate.

Village Name Russian Name Year Founded Government District Colony Name NARA Microfilm No.
Chortitza   1790EkaterinoslavChortitzaT81608
RosenthalKanzerovka1790EkaterinoslavChortitzaT81608
Insel Chortitza  1790EkaterinoslavChortitzaT81608
EinlageKitschkas1790EkaterinoslavChortitzaT81608
NeuenburgMalaschevka1790EkaterinoslavChortitzaT81608
SchoenhorstVodyanaya1790EkaterinoslavChortitzaT81608
NeuendorfSchirokoye1790EkaterinoslavChortitzaT81608
Kronsweide  1790EkaterinoslavChortitzaT81608
Nieder ChortitzaNischnaya Chortitza1803EkaterinoslavChortitzaT81608
BurwaldeBaburka1803EkaterinoslavChortitzaT81608
SchoenebergSmolyanaya1816EkaterinoslavChortitzaT81608
NeuhorstTernovataya1824EkaterinoslavChortitzaT81608
RosengartNovoslobodka1824EkaterinoslavChortitzaT81608
BlumengartKapustyanka1824EkaterinoslavChortitzaT81608
Kronsweide  1833EkaterinoslavChortitzaT81608
Schoenwiese  1797EkaterinoslavChortitzaT81608
Kronsgarten  1797Ekaterinoslav  T81608
Neu-OsterwickPavlovka1812EkaterinoslavChortitzaT81608
KronsthalDolinsk1809EkaterinoslavChortitzaT81608
Halbstadt  1804TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Muntau  1804TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Schoenau  1804TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Fischau  1804TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Lindenau  1804TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Lichtenau  1804TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Blumstein  1804TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Muensterberg  1804TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Altonau  1804TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Schoensee  1804TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Ladekopp  1805TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Petershagen  1805TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Tiegenhagen  1805TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Orloff  1805TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Tiege  1805TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Blumenort  1805TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Rosenort  1805TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Fuerstenau  1806TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Rueckenau  1811TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Yushanlee  1811TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Steinbach  1812Taurida MolotschnaT81608
Felsenthal  1812TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Fabrikerwiese  1812TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Margenau  1819TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Lichtfelde  1819Taurida MolotschnaT81608
Neukirch  1819TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Rudnerweide  1820TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Alexanderthal  1820TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Schardau  1820TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Pordenau  1820TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Marienthal  1820TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Grossweide  1820TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Franzthal  1820TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Pastwa  1820TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Alexanderwohl  1821TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Fuerstenwerder  1821TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Gnadenheim  1821TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Tiegerweide  1822Taurida MolotschnaT81608
Liebenau  1823TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Elisabeththal  1823TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Wernersdorf  1824TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Friedensdorf  1824TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Prangenau  1824TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Sparrau  1828TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Konteniusfeld  1832TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Gnadenfeld  1835TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Waldheim  1836TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Landskrone  1839TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Hierschau  1848TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Nikolaidorf  1851TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Paulsheim  1852TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Kleefeld  1854TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Alexanderkrone  1857TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Mariawohl  1857TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Friedensruh  1857TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Steinfeld  1857TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Gnadenthal  1862TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Hamberg  1863TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Klippenfeld  1863TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Felsental  1863Taurida MolotschnaT81608
Kuruschan  1909TauridaMolotschnaT81608
Koeppental  1855Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktT81608
Hahnsau  1857Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktT81608
Lindenau  1858Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktT81608
Fresenheim  1860Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktT81608
Hohendorf  1862Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktT81608
Lysanderhoeh  1864Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktT81608
Orloff  1867Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktT81608
Valuyevka  1868Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktT81608
Ostenfeld  1870Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktT81608
Medemtal  1873Novo-Usensk, SamaraAm TraktT81608
Alexanderthal  1859SamaraAlt-SamaraT81608
NeuhoffnungNadeschdino1860SamaraAlt-SamaraT81608
MarientalMariyevka1863SamaraAlt-SamaraT81608
GrotsfeldKrotovka1863SamaraAlt-SamaraT81608
Muravyevka  1863SamaraAlt-SamaraT81608
OrloffOrlovka1867SamaraAlt-SamaraT81608
LiebentalLjubimovka1870SamaraAlt-SamaraT81608
SchoenauKrassnovka1870SamaraAlt-SamaraT81608
Buchawa  1882Samara(daughter colony of Kaplanbeck, Am Trakt)T81608
Chiva    Samara(daughter colony of Kaplanbeck, Am Trakt)T81608
Ak-Metchet  1930Samaradaughter colony of Am TraktT81608
Koeppental  1882Samaradaughter colony of Am Trakt and Alt-SamaraT81608
Nikolaipol  1882Samaradaughter colony of Am Trakt and Alt-SamaraT81608
Gnadental  1882Samaradaughter colony of Am Trakt and Alt-SamaraT81608
Gnadenfeld  1882Samaradaughter colony of Am Trakt and Alt-SamaraT81608
Orloff  1882Samaradaughter colony of Am Trakt and Alt-SamaraT81608
Andreyevka (same as Gnadental)  1882Samaradaughter colony of Am Trakt and Alt-SamaraT81608
NikolaithalNovo-Sofievka1865-66EkaterinoslavBorozenko T81607
Felsenbach  1865-66EkaterinoslavBorozenkoT81607
Hamburg  1865-66EkaterinoslavBorozenkoT81607
NeuBergthal  1865-66EkaterinoslavBorozenkoT81607
Hoffnungsort  1865-66EkaterinoslavBorozenkoT81607
Nikolaifeld  1869-72EkaterinoslavYazykovoT81607
EichenfeldDubovka1869-72EkaterinoslavYazykovoT81607
AdelsheimDolinovka1869-72EkaterinoslavYazykovoT81607
FranzfeldVarvarovka1869-72EkaterinoslavYazykovoT81607
HochfeldMorosovo1869-72EkaterinoslavYazykovoT81607
ReinfeldTschistopol1869-72EkaterinoslavYazykovoT81607
PaulsheimPavlovka1869-72EkaterinoslavYazykovoT81607
PetersdorfNadeschdovka1869-72EkaterinoslavYazykovoT81607
Iwangorod  1869-72EkaterinoslavYazykovoT81607
Jelenowka  1869-72EkaterinoslavYazykovoT81607
Neu Rosengart  1878-80EkaterinoslavNeurosengartT81607
Friedensfeld    Ekaterinoslav  T81607
Gerhardstal  1860EkaterinoslavTschermoglasT81607
SteinauStarosavodskoye1870EkaterinoslavNepluyevkaT81607
BlumenfeldKislitschevataya1870EkaterinoslavNepluyevkaT81607
Neu ChortitzaNovaya Chortitza1872Verknedneprovsk, EkaterinoslavBaratovT81607
GnadentalVodyanaya1872Verknedneprovsk, EkaterinoslavBaratovT81607
GruenfeldSelenpol1872Verknedneprovsk, EkaterinoslavSchlachtinT81607
SteinfeldKamenopol1873Verknedneprovsk, EkaterinoslavSchlachtinT81607
HochfeldVysokopol1927Verknedneprovsk, EkaterinoslavSchlachtinT81607
Miloradowka  1889Verknedneprovsk, EkaterinoslavMiloradT81607
Ekaterinovka  1889Verknedneprovsk, EkaterinoslavMiloradT81607
Andreasfeld  1870Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavJakowlewoT81607
Neu Schoenwiese  1870Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavJakowlewoT81607
EugenfeldYakovlevo1870Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavJakowlewoT81607
New York  1889-90Bachmut, EkaterinoslavIgnatyevoT81607
Nikolaewka  1889-90Bachmut, EkaterinoslavIgnayevoT81607
Ignatyevka  1889-90Bachmut, EkaterinoslavIgnayevoT81607
Leonidovka  1889-90Bachmut, EkaterinoslavIgnayevoT81607
Romanovka  1889-90Bachmut, EkaterinoslavIgnayevoT81607
Ekaterinovka  1889-90Bachmut, EkaterinoslavIgnayevoT81607
Alexeyevka  1889-90Bachmut, EkaterinoslavIgnayevoT81607
Lyubomirovka  1892Bachmut, EkaterinoslavBorissovoT81607
Kondratyevka  1892Bachmut, EkaterinoslavBorissovoT81607
Nikolaipol  1892Bachmut, EkaterinoslavBorissovoT81607
BergthalBodnya1836-52Melitopol, EkaterinoslavBergthalT81607
Schoenfeld  1836-52Melitopol, EkaterinoslavBergthalT81607
Schoental  1836-52Melitopol, EkaterinoslavBergthalT81607
Heubuden  1836-52Melitopol, EkaterinoslavBergthalT81607
Friedrichsthal  1836-52Melitopol, EkaterinoslavBergthalT81607
Wiesenfeld    Pavlograd, EkaterinoslavWiesenfeldT81607
Kronsfeld    Pavlograd, EkaterinoslavWiesenfeldT81607
Nowo-Schitomir  1847KhersonJudenplan (Ebraer Colony)T81607
Kamenka  1847KhersonJudenplan (Ebraer Colony)T81607
Islutschistoje  1847KhersonJudenplan (Ebraer Colony)NARA Microfilm T81607
Nowo Podolsk  1847KhersonJudenplan (Ebraer Colony)NARA Microfilm T81607
Nowo Konno  1847KhersonJudenplan (Ebraer Colony)NARA Microfilm T81607
Grigoryevka  1890Isjum, KharkovNaumenkoT81607
Petrovka  1890Isjum, KharkovNaumenkoT81607
Elenovka  1890Isjum, KharkovNaumenkoT81607
Barvenkovo  1890Isjum, KharkovNaumenkoT81607
Vassilyevka  1890Isjum, KharkovNaumenkoT81607
Georgsthal  1864TauridaFuerstenlandT81607
Michaelsburg  1865TauridaFuerstenlandT81607
Olgafeld  1864TauridaFuerstenlandT81607
Rosenbach  1866TauridaFuerstenlandT81607
Alexanderthal  1867TauridaFuerstenlandT81607
Sergeyevka  1868TauridaFuerstenlandT81607
Zentral  1909VoronezhZentralT81607
Anna  1909Bobrow, Voronezh  T81607
Vladimirovka #1  1910Balashov, SaratovArkadakT81607
Borissopol #2  1910Balashov, SaratovArkadakT81607
Dmitrovka #3  1910Balashov, SaratovArkadakT81607
Marianovka #4  1910Balashov, SaratovArkadakT81607
Vyazemskoye #5  1910Balashov, SaratovArkadakT81607
Leonidovka #6  1910Balashov, SaratovArkadakT81607
Lidyevka #7  1910Balashov, SaratovArkadakT81607
Chortitza  1894-1901OrenburgOrenburgT81607
Petrovka  1894-1901OrenburgOrenburgT81607
Kantserovka  1894-1901OrenburgOrenburgT81607
Romanovka  1894-1901OrenburgOrenburgT81607
Dolinovka  1894-1901OrenburgOrenburgT81607
Rodnitschnoye  1894-1901OrenburgOrenburgT81607
Dobrovka  1894-1901OrenburgOrenburgT81607
Kitchkas  1894-1901OrenburgOrenburgT81607
Suvorovka  1894-1901OrenburgOrenburgT81607
Pretoria  1894-1901OrenburgOrenburgT81607
Sabangul  1894-1901OrenburgOrenburgT81607
Kamenka  1894-1901OrenburgOrenburgT81607
Nikolayevka  1894-1901OrenburgOrenburgT81607
Feodorovka  1894-1901OrenburgOrenburgT81607
Deyevka  1894-1901OrenburgOrenburgT81607
Ogus-Tobe    Kerch, Taurida  T81607
Semisotka    Kerch, Taurida  T81607
Usnajak    Kerch, Taurida  T81607
Fernheim    Feodosia, Taurida  T81607
Itschki    Feodosia, Taurida  T81607
Sarona    Feodosia, Taurida  T81607
Dselair    Feodosia, Taurida  T81607
Tschetsche    Feodosia, Taurida  T81607
Arkaschin    Feodosia, Taurida  T81607
Selenaja    Feodosia, Taurida  T81607
Bek-Bulatschi    Simferopol, Taurida  T81607
Baschlytscha    Simferopol, Taurida  T81607
Karassan    Simferopol, Taurida  T81607
Menlertschik    Simferopol, Taurida  T81607
Spat    Simferopol, Taurida  T81607
Telentschi    Simferopol, Taurida  T81607
Aschaja    Simferopol, Taurida  T81607
Scheich Elli    Simferopol, Taurida  NARA Microfilm T81607
Kiptchak    Simferopol, Taurida  T81607
Vassilyevka    Simferopol, Taurida  T81607
Salgirka    Simferopol, Taurida  T81607
Kiat    Simferopol, Taurida  T81607
Kitai    Simferopol, Taurida  T81607
Kasantschi    Simferopol, Taurida  T81607
Kangil    Simferopol, Taurida  T81607
Atartschik    Simferopol, Taurida  T81607
Danilovka    Dzhankoy, Taurida  T81607
Morei    Dzhankoy, Taurida  T81607
Baschlytscha    Simferopol and Dzhankoy, Taurida  T81607
Bek-Baschlytscha    Simferopol and Dzhankoy, Taurida  T81607
Lustigstal    Simferopol and Dzhankoy, Taurida  T81607
Borongar    Simferopol and Dzhankoy, Taurida  T81607
Annovka    Dzhankoy, Taurida  T81607
Diurmen (Schottenruh)    Dzhankoy, Taurida  T81607
Ebenfeld    Dzhankoy, Taurida  T81607
Alatsch    Dzhankoy, Taurida  T81607
Kirgis    Dzhankoy, Taurida  T81607
Keneges    Dzhankoy, Taurida  T81607
Tamak    Dzhankoy, Taurida  T81607
Dsanbore    Dzhankoy, Taurida  T81607
Kutyuki    Dzhankoy, Taurida  T81607
Jabantusch    Dzhankoy, Taurida  T81607
Aktatschi-Busau    Eupatoria, Taurida  T81607
Biyuk-Busau    Eupatoria, Taurida  T81607
Biyuk-Kaban    Eupatoria, Taurida  T81607
Montanai    Eupatoria, Taurida  T81607
Sabantschi    Eupatoria, Taurida  T81607
Terkle Kitai    Eupatoria, Taurida  NARA Microfilm T81607
Bakschai    Eupatoria, Taurida  T81607
Bubschik    Eupatoria, Taurida  T81607
Basul    Eupatoria, Taurida  T81607
Adschembet    Perekop, Taurida  T81607
Annovka    Perekop, Taurida  T81607
Borangar    Perekop, Taurida  T81607
Barak    Perekop, Taurida  T81607
Danilovka    Perekop, Taurida  T81607
Elgeri Montanai    Perekop, Taurida  T81607
Kadagai    Perekop, Taurida  T81607
Mara    Perekop, Taurida  T81607
Pascha-Tschokmak (Hochfeld)    Perekop, Taurida  T81607
Schoental    Perekop, Taurida  T81607
Topalovka    Perekop, Taurida  T81607
Tschongrau    Perekop, Taurida  T81607
Tsche-Tsche    Perekop, Taurida  T81607
Tokultschak (Johannesruh)    Perekop, Taurida  T81607
Toksaba    Perekop, Taurida  T81607
Sabantschi    Perekop, Taurida  T81607
Kara-Kodscha    Perekop, Taurida  T81607
Tschambuldi    Perekop, Taurida  T81607
Olgase-Kamrat    Perekop, Taurida  T81607
Stanislavka    Perekop, Taurida  T81607
Dschangara    Perekop, Taurida  T81607
Temir Bulat (Philippstal)    Perekop, Taurida  T81607
Tschikamak    Perekop, Taurida  T81607
Alexanderfeld  1872KhersonSagradovkaT81607
Neu-Schoensee  1872KhersonSagradovkaT81607
Friedensfeld  1872KhersonSagradovkaT81607
Neu-Halbstadt  1872KhersonSagradovkaT81607
Nikolaifeld  1872KhersonSagradovkaT81607
Orloff  1872KhersonSagradovkaT81607
Blumenort  1873KhersonSagradovkaT81607
Tiege  1873KhersonSagradovkaT81607
Altonau  1873KhersonSagradovkaT81607
Rosenort  1875KhersonSagradovkaT81607
Muensterberg  1874KhersonSagradovkaT81607
Gnadenfeld  1876KhersonSagradovkaT81607
Schoenau  1877-78KhersonSagradovkaT81607
Steinfeld  1879KhersonSagradovkaT81607
Nikolaidorf  1873-79KhersonSagradovkaT81607
Reinfeld  1882-83KhersonSagradovkaT81607
Alexanderkrone  1883KhersonSagradovkaT81607
Novo Nikolayevka  1904KhersonPachtdorfT81607
Volodyevka  1904KhersonPachtdorf (daughter colony of Altonau, Molotschna)T81607
Kalinovo  1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikT81607
Memrik  1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikT81607
Kotlyarevka  1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikT81607
Karpovka  1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikT81607
Alexandrovka  1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikT81607
Lessovka  1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikT81607
Michailovka  1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikT81607
Marianovka  1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikT81607
Nikolayevka  1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikT81607
Orlov (Bahndorf)  1885Bachmut, EkaterinoslavMemrikT81607
Alexandropol  1888Bachmut, EkaterinoslavSt. SajzewoT81607
Alexanderheim  1889Pavlograd, EkaterinoslavSt. SajzewoT81607
SchoenfeldKrasnopol1868Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavSchoenfeld (Brazol)T81607
Rosenhof  1868Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavSchoenfeld (Brazol)T81607
BlumenheimVerbovskoye1868Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavSchoenfeld (Brazol)T81607
Blumenfeld  1868Alexandrovsk, EkaterinoslavSchoenfeld (Brazol)T81607
FriedensfeldMiropol1867-68Ekaterinoslav, Ekaterinoslav  T81607
Samoylovka  1888KharkovSamoylovkaT81607
Schestokowo  1888KharkovSamoylovkaT81607
Nowo Stepnoje  1888KharkovSamoylovkaT81607
Ryskowo  1888KharkovSamoylovkaT81607
Alexandrovka  1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekT81607
Chartsch  1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekT81607
Konstantinovka  1901Chasow Jurt, TerekTerekT81607
Nikolayevka  1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekT81607
Rohrbach  1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekT81607
Sulak  1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekT81607
Talma  1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekT81607
Wanderloo  1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekT81607
Muedelburg  1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekT81607
Pretoria  1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekT81607
Taranovka  1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekT81607
Aktasch  1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekT81607
Maryanovka  1901Chasov-Jurt, TerekTerekT81607
WohldemfuerstWelikoknyasheskoye1864Kuban  T81607
AlexanderfeldAlexandrodar1863-66Kuban  T81607
Tempelhof  1868KubanTempelhofT81607
Orbelianovka  1868KubanTempelhofT81607
Olgino  1895StavropolOlginoT81607
Romanovka    StavropolOlginoT81607
Nikolaifeld  1894StavropolSuvorovkaT81607
Grossfuerstental  1894StavropolSuvorovkaNARA Microfilm T81607
Lavarov  1894StavropolSuvorovkaT81607
Arival  1894StavropolSuvorovkaT81607
Millerovo    Don  T81607
Masajevka  1900Don  T81607
Nikolaipol  1903Don  T81607
Ebenfeld  1903Dondaughter colony of Rosenort, SagradovkaT81607
Bogomasov  1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)T81607
Pleschanovo  1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)T81607
Krassikov  1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)T81607
Kamenetz  1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)T81607
Lugovsk  1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)T81607
Podolsk  1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)T81607
Kuterla  1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)T81607
Dolinsk  1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)T81607
Donskoye  1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)T81607
Kaltan  1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)T81607
Annenskoye  1890Busuluk, SamaraNeu Samara (Pleshanovo)T81607
Aliessovo  1894Orenburg  T81607
Stepanovka  1894Orenburg  T81607
Klubnikovo  1894Orenburg  T81607
Kubanka  1894Orenburg  T81607
Karaguy  1894Orenburg  T81607
Kameschevoye  1894Orenburg  T81607
Tscherno-Osernoye  1894Orenburg  T81607
Selenoye  1894Orenburg  T81607
Karanbasch  1894Belebej, UfaDavlekanovoT81607
Gortschakovo  1894Belebej, UfaDavlekanovoT81607
Beresovka  1894Belebej, UfaDavlekanovoT81607
Yurmankey  1894Belebej, UfaDavlekanovoT81607
Kulikovo  1894Belebej, UfaDavlekanovoT81607
Alexandrovka    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Beresovka    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Hochstaedt    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Rosenhof    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Schoenwiese    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Nikolaidorf    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Schoental    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Kleefeld    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Rosenwald    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Friedensfeld    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Gnadenfeld    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Nikolaipol    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Orloff    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Blumenort    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Alexefeld    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Pretassov    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Ebenfeld    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Gnadenheim    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Schoensee    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Lichtfelde    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Tiege    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Tschenievka    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Gruenfeld    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Reinfeld    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Schoenau    SlavgorodBarnaul T81608
Alexanderkron    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Halbstadt    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Schumanovka    SlavgorodBarnaulNARA Microfilm T81608
Chortitza    SlavgorodBarnaulNARA Microfilm T81608
Grieschevka (formerly Alexanderfeld)    SlavgorodBarnaulNARA Microfilm T81608
Karatal    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Markovka    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
WiesenfeldStepnoye  SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Annovka (formerly Landskrone)    SlavgorodBarnaulNARA Microfilm T81608
Ekaterinoslav    SlavgorodBarnaulNARA Microfilm T81608
Sergeyevka    SlavgorodBarnaulNARA Microfilm T81608
Silberfeld    SlavgorodBarnaul NARA Microfilm T81608
Nikolayevka    SlavgorodBarnaulNARA Microfilm T81608
Saratov    SlavgorodBarnaulNARA Microfilm T81608
Khoroschoye    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Gnadenthal    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Dolinovka (Bas Agatsch)    SlavgorodBarnaulNARA Microfilm T81608
Suvorkovka (Bas Agatsch)    Slavgorod BarnaulT81608
Dolinovka(Svistunovo)    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Tschernyevka (Svistunovo)    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Nikolayevka    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Tatyanovka(Tschajatschi)    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Glyaden #1    SlavgorodBarnaulNARA Microfilm T81608
Glyaden #2    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Glyaden #3    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Glyaden #4    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Ananyevka    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Markovka    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Ekaterinovka    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Grigoryevka    SlavgorodBarnaulT81608
Sabarovka    Pavlodar  T81608
Tschistipol(Reinfeld)    Pavlodar  T81608
Sofieyevka    Pavlodar  T81608
Rayevka     Pavlodar  T81608
Rovnopol    Pavlodar  T81608
Olgino    Pavlodar  T81608
Nadarovka    Pavlodar  T81608
Miloradovka    Pavlodar  T81608
Konstantinovka    Pavlodar  T81608
Domninskoye    Pavlodar  T81608
Borissovka    Pavlodar  T81608
Rebrovka    Pavlodar  T81608
Rosovka    Minusinskdaughter colony of IgnayevoT81608
Krassnovka    Minusinsk  T81608
Maslyanovka    OmskFriesenovT81608
Smolyanovka    OmskFriesenovT81608
Tiegerweide    OmskFriesenovT81608
Rosenwald    OmskFriesenovT81608
Friedensfeld    OmskFriesenovT81608
Margenau    OmskFriesenovT81608
Ivanovka    Omsk FriesenovT81608
Nikolaifeld    OmskFriesenovT81608
Korneyevka    OmskFriesenovT81608
Alexeyevka    OmskFriesenovT81608
Alexandrovka    OmskFriesenovT81608
Hamberg    OmskFriesenovT81608
Tutschkovo    OmskFriesenovT81608
Tschukreyevka    OmskFriesenovT81608
Orloff    OmskFriesenovT81608
© 2001 Mennonite Historical Society of Alberta
Last Updated 5 Dec 2001

General Queries/Comments: Contact MHSA