MHSA

Mennonite Historical Society of Alberta


 
B

Odessa Archives
Fund (Fond) 6, Inventory 2

1847 Molotschna Colony Voters' List: B

Surname Given Name Village #
Baerg Abraham Pordenau 13
Baerg Cornelius Lichtenau 5
Baerg Gerhard Marienthal 9
Baerg Heinrich Elisabeththal 5
Baerg Isaac Muensterberg 19
Baerg Isaac Pordenau 15
Baerg Jacob Blumenort 12
Baerg Jacob Rosenort 5
Baerg Jacob Tiegerweide 13
Baerg Johann Fuerstenau 7
Baerg Johann Lindenau 9
Baerg Johann Tiegerweide 10
Baerg Peter Lichtenau 13
Baerg Wilhelm Lindenau 3
Balzer David Marienthal 18
Balzer Heinrich Alexanderthal 2
Balzer Heinrich Alexanderwohl 11
Balzer Heinrich Tiegerweide 11
Balzer Jacob Grossweide 21
Balzer Peter Gnadenfeld 20
Banman Franz Alexanderwohl 21
Barkman Cornelius Tiege 16
Barkman Heinrich Konteniusfeld 18
Barkman Jacob Rueckenau 11
Barkman Johann Tiege 12
Barkman Martin Rueckenau 13
Barkman Martin Rueckenau 14
Bartel David Gnadenfeld 16
Bartel Jacob Wernersdorf 12
Bartel Johann Rudnerweide 29
Bartel Widow Grossweide 22
Becker Abraham Gnadenfeld 35
Becker Andreas Franzthal 15
Becker David Franzthal 8
Becker Jacob Franzthal 17
Becker Peter Franzthal 24
Bergen Bernhard Konteniusfeld 14
Bergen Gerhard Friedensdorf 14
Bergen Gerhard Marienthal 11
Bergen Heinrich Schoenau 8
Bergen Johann Fuerstenwerder 28
Bergen Peter Schoenau 10
Bergmann Jacob Ladekopp 14
Bergmann Johann Schoensee 3
Bergmann Peter Friedensdorf 20
Block David Franzthal 14
Block Heinrich Alexanderwohl 2
Block Heinrich Rudnerweide 30
Block Jacob Landskrone 25
Block Martin Grossweide 17
Block Peter Konteniusfeld 12
Boldt Heinrich Friedensdorf 29
Boldt Widow Halbstadt 9
Born Cornelius Landskrone 32
Born Gerhard Waldheim 20
Born Isaac Landskrone 30
Born Isaac Wernersdorf 9
Born Martin Liebenau 13
Born Peter Konteniusfeld 15
Boschmann Cornelius Waldheim 40
Boschmann Daniel Fischau 20
Boschmann David Fischau 15
Boschmann David Rosenort 10
Brandt Abraham Wernersdorf 18
Brandt Klaas Tiegenhagen 9
Braun Abraham Grossweide 19
Braun Cornelius Fuerstenwerder 2
Braun Cornelius Waldheim 13
Braun Daniel Lindenau 4
Braun David Altonau 3
Braun Isaac Konteniusfeld 27
Braun Jacob Friedensdorf 1
Braun Jacob Neukirch 3
Braun Jacob Tiegenhagen 3
Braun Johann Franzthal 9
Braun Johann Fuerstenau 6
Braun Johann Muensterberg 14
Braun Johann Muntau 7
Briss Carl Gnadenfeld 21
Bruks Jacob Ladekopp 5
Buhr Peter Landskrone 40
Buller Abraham Prangenau 15
Buller Benjamin Landskrone 12
Buller Heinrich Alexanderwohl 26
Buller Heinrich Alexanderwohl 30
Buller Jacob Alexanderwohl 15
Buller Peter Friedensdorf 12
Buller Peter Liebenau 3

© 2002 Mennonite Historical Society of Alberta
Last Updated 23 Mar 2002

General Queries/Comments: Contact MHSA