MHSA

Mennonite Historical Society of Alberta


 
S-Z

Odessa Archives
Fund (Fond) 6, Inventory 2

1847 Molotschna Colony Voters' List: S

Surname Given Name Village #
Sawatzky Isaac Friedensdorf 15
Sawatzky Johann Fuerstenau 2
Sawatzky Peter Schoensee 15
Schellenberg Anton Schoensee 5
Schellenberg David Blumstein 21
Schellenberg Jacob Rosenort 11
Schellenberg Jacob Schoenau 17
Schierling Abraham Fuerstenwerder 6
Schierling Diedrich Marienthal 8
Schierling Gerhard Fuerstenwerder 27
Schierling Martin Blumstein 5
Schlabach Christian Waldheim 10
Schmidt Abraham Schardau 3
Schmidt Andreas Alexanderwohl 20
Schmidt Andreas Alexanderwohl 29
Schmidt Christian Ladekopp 1
Schmidt David Friedensdorf 9
Schmidt Heinrich Alexanderwohl 5
Schmidt Heinrich Alexanderwohl 17
Schmidt Heinrich Alexanderwohl 28
Schmidt Heinrich Pastwa 1
Schmidt Jacob Alexanderwohl 18
Schmidt Jacob Alexanderwohl 24
Schmidt Peter Waldheim 6
Schmidt Tobias Gnadenfeld 5
Schmidt Widow Rueckenau 3
Schoenke Jacob Tiegerweide 17
Schroeder David Elisabeththal 13
Schroeder David Landskrone 4
Schroeder Gerhard Marienthal 6
Schroeder Johann Alexanderwohl 23
Schroeder Peter Gnadenheim 2
Schroeder Peter Landskrone 10
Schroeder Peter Liebenau 6
Schroeder Peter Marienthal 19
Schroeder Peter Schardau 5
Schroeder Wilhelm Elisabeththal 2
Schroeder Wilhelm Fuerstenau 14
Schultz Heinrich Gnadenheim 7
Schultz Heinrich Gnadenheim 23
Siebert Heinrich Konteniusfeld 13
Siebert Heinrich Sparrau 18
Siemens Cornelius Franzthal 16
Siemens Cornelius Ohrloff 10
Siemens Heinrich Neukirch 9
Siemens Jacob Elisabeththal 17
Siemens Johann Neukirch 8
Siemens Johann Wernersdorf 14
Siemens Klaas Blumenort 11
Siemens Klaas Fuerstenwerder 4
Siemens Peter Lichtenau 1
Spenst Gerhard Fischau 3
Spenst Heinrich Pordenau 6
Spenst Jacob Grossweide 11
Sperling Peter Waldheim 30
Stahl Johann Hutterthal 26
Stahl Lorenz Hutterthal 15
Steffen Abraham Wernersdorf 17
Steingart Franz Waldheim 11
Steingart Heinrich Lichtfelde 12
Stobbe Johann Schardau 14
Stobbe Widow Grossweide 16
Strauss Gottlieb Waldheim 33
Suckau Johann Blumenort 14
Sudermann Aron Grossweide 3

© 2002 Mennonite Historical Society of Alberta
Last Updated 23 Mar 2002

General Queries/Comments: Contact MHSA