MHSA

Mennonite Historical Society of Alberta


 

Their Mark: Their Legacy

by MHSA Member, Irene Klassen

Order Form - Flyer

The following are the individuals featured in this book, cross referecned by their GRANDMA #s.

  1. Cornelius D. Harder (1866-1946) GRANDMA #176982
  2. Wilhelm Martens (1892-1976) GRANDMA #669649
  3. Otto Bartel (1884-1966) GRANDMA # 285924
  4. Peter W. Dyck (1900-1988) GRANDMA # 461520
  5. David A. Heidebrecht (1883-1957) GRANDMA #283458
  6. Peter Heidebrecht (1917-1999)
  7. David P. Janzen (1882-1965) GRANDMA #766847
  8. Cornelius G. Neufeld (1901-1995) GRANDMA # 335713
  9. John Neufeld (1905-1993)
  10. Jacob D. Nickel (1898-1977)
  11. Clarence J. Ramer (1905-1987)
  12. John J. Sawatzky (1900-1986)
  13. Peter P. Schellenberg (1887-1982)
  14. Leonard Adrian (1899-1967) GRANDMA #142847
  15. David Boese (1899 -1991) GRANDMA # 142846
  16. David William Braun (1931-1993) GRANDMA #161285
  17. Frank W. Dyck (1903-1980) GRANDMA #427394
  18. Peter P. Dyck (1874-1957)
  19. Abram C. Epp (1894-1971) GRANDMA #12716
  20. John Friesen (1927-2004) GRANDMA #421101
  21. Elmer Hamm (1920-1987) GRANDMA #448724
  22. Rudy Janssen (b. 1923) GRANDMA #756496
  23. Daniel Janzen (1885-1965)
  24. Heinrich Janzen (1880-1959)
  25. Jacob A. Klassen (1897-1976) GRANDMA #214328
  26. Abram Koop (1915-1993) GRANDMA #162872
  27. John P. Loewen (1908-2003) GRANDMA #265786
  28. David P. Neufeld (1919-1982)
  29. Jacob Henry Neufeld (1907-1981) GRANDMA #98579
  30. Abram Paetkau (1889-1960) GRANDMA # 505810
  31. Wilhelm G. Pauls (1902-1990) GRANDMA #164033
  32. John P. Penner (1891-1974) GRANDMA #371130
  33. David Regehr (1901-1989) GRANDMA #453252
  34. Peter Regehr (1899-1960)
  35. Bill Thiessen (b. 1934) GRANDMA #358544
  36. Peter Aron Unger (b. 1918) GRANDMA #469018
  37. John Unrau (1916-1961) GRANDMA #219125
  38. David H. Paetkau (1903-1972) GRANDMA #435546
  39. Gerhard Bartel (b. 1929) GRANDMA #420783
  40. Helen Willms Bergen (1925-2003) GRANDMA #451692
  41. Peter B. (1905?-1982) and Anna Epp (1910-1998)
  42. C. Blake Friesen (b. 1918) GRANDMA #385949
  43. Henry Goerzen (b. 1928)
  44. Anne Harder (b. 1924) GRANDMA #575811
  45. Sara Lehn Harder (b. 1912) GRANDMA #69628
  46. Jacob J. Klassen (1900-1974)
  47. Agatha Koop (1899-1991) GRANDMA #367784
  48. Anne Peters Neufeld (1931-2004) GRANDMA #173468
  49. Louise Neufeld (1916-2006) GRANDMA #143887
  50. Maria Pauls (1901-1996) GRANDMA #164032
  51. John (b. 1928) and Katie Penner (b.1928) GRANDMA #464246
  52. Frieda Peters (b. 1918) GRANDMA #423342
  53. Clara Froese Litovchenko Reimer (1911-2003)
  54. Maria Tiessen (1890-1978)

Last Updated 7 Jun 2007

General Queries/Comments: Contact MHSA